Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Graham Coffey/ Victoria MyersSubaru impreza S12b WRC1998DWarrington / Bolton-le-Moors Car ClubGraham Coffey Accident Solicitors
2Paul Evans/ Lol PowellFord Escort MK22400DWallasey MCAccident Advice Solicitors
3David Turnbull/ Robin ShuttleworthSubaru WRC S111997DYork Motor Club/ RAC MCNorthern Industrial Services, Leeds
4John Stone/ Ian JonesSkoda Fabia WRC1998DBlackpool South Shore/ North Wales Car ClubLegend Fires
5Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 051998DSeven Oaks/ S&WMC Motor Club/Chelmsford
6Damian Cole/ Susan WrightFord Escort2498DBLMCC/ Wallasey MC
7Alan Oldfield/ Steve McnultyDarrian T90 GTR T90 GTR2500DYork/ ChelmsfordBeaver Plant Hire
8Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth WRC1998DE.R.O.M.CMikeanics Motorsport
9Dr Ian Rowlance/ Lynn RowlanceMG Metro 6R42498DWigan6R4.com / F1Bitz.com
10Paul Swift/ Jessica BellFord Escort2400DHartlepool/ TynemouthJBM Sport
12Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza1998DWiganAdgespeed, RED Industries
14Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort Mk22494DDarlington & DMC
15Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW E36 M32996DNorth Wales
16Mike Taylor/ Peter GrantTabot Sunbeam Lotus2498DWallasey/ HRCRLotusbits Ltd and Kingsway insurance
17David 'Dai' Davies/ Michael HughesBMW Compact2990D116 Car Club/ Rhyl Motor Club/ 116 Car Club/ Rhyl/OxfordDSR Motorsport/Clwydian Cars/Racingist
18Martin Fox/ Tony RalphBMW M130i2993DWigan and districtDTA Engine Management
19Bertie Morton/ Craig ParryFord Escort2500DStockport 061
20Mathew Roberts/ Emyr OwenCitroen Saxo1600BC & Amathew roberts plumbing & heating
21Mike English/ Dave 'Bacon Buttie' RobertsFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMC / BTRDACetus Solutions Limited
22Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk22500DWallasey / Warrington
23Ian Chadwick/ Pauline MerrillsSubaru Impreza2000DMull/ Stockport
24David Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa 1598BEcurie Royal Oak/ Ecurie Royal Oak /Stockport 06BURNLEY MOTORS /BAT MOTORSPORT
25Kevin Williams/ Andrew GeorgeFord Escort Mk22000CWallaseyNEWBROOK ENGINEERING
26Antony collins/ Reg MarshallSubaru Impreza1998DLiverpool
27Derek Blyth/ Phil PeakSubaru Impreza N12B1996DBSSMCActive Ark Ltd
31David Martin/ Jonathan TrippittFord Sierra3900DWallasey M.C.
32Chris Woodward / Andy Woodward Escort mk 4 Mk 41998C118 Car Club
33Chris Ransley/ Steve Ransley BMW 130 2996DLongmynd MC/ Wallasey MC
34Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 Gti1600BBala
35Steve Hopewell/ Mike SmithEscort Mk2 Ford1998CRAFMSA/ RAFMSA/TavernGroupB Motorsport
36Lee Farrer/ Kate EllisFord Puma S16001600BWallasey/ Candy Auto Repairs
37Tim Seipel/ Martin HaggettMG ZR1600BCannock and District Car Club/ Huddersfield MC
38Paul Sheard / Anthony NeildMazda MX5 Eunos Roadster1600BEROPaul Sheard Autos ltd
39David Hinde/ Nigel WoodbridgeVauxhall Vectra Challenge Car3000D118 Car Club / BLMCCSelf
40John Woodward/ Jonny BreretonFord Escort Mk 2 Honda1998C118 Car ClubWMD MOTORSPORT
41Simon Tuckman/ Grant WlliamsFord Escort1995CEROT.B.A
42Darren Howard/ Scott Howard Ford Escort Mk 21998CWigan
43Mathew Lewis/ Rachael AstburyFord Escort Maxi1998CWallasey Mc
44Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonPeugeot 1061598BDavid brownIndependent mercspecialists
45Jonathan Comer/ Stephen LandenMitsubishi EVO 62000DWarrington And District Mc/ Warrington And District M C
46Bob Tate/ Dave ReadFORD ESCORT2399DWarrington DMCJRT Motorsport
48Barry Grant/ Helen GrantPeugeot 106 GTI1598BLancashire & Cheshire Car Club
49James Devine/ Helen RussellPeugeot 2051600BWallasey
50Richard Sutton/ Chris ReynoldsTriumph Dolomite3500DWigan MC/ CSMA
51Chris Roberts/ Ben RobertsBMW E30 Duratec1998CWallasey mc
52Simon Evans/ Steven KnowlesPeugeot 2051600B118 car club
53Shaun Hughes/ Steve HughesFord Escort2100DEcurie Royal OakMarshall Sparks
54Neill Cousins/ Stephen TurnerFord Escort Cosworth1998DWallasey Mc/ Wallasey
55Phil Kendall/ Sam WilliamsVauxhall Nova1400ANorth Wales CCLlanberis Art & Craft
56Jayne Auden/ Dave AudenMitsubishi EVO 62000DERORallycar Insurance
57Cathy Sewart/ Merfyn WilliamsTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498DWallasey/ C & Alotusbits.com
58Lee Edwards / Ben CrumpFord Escort1998CWBCC/ Longmynd MC Hevs Cafe, DGS , Betterskill Ltd
59Ian Martin/ Kevin RobinsonFord Escort1994CBroughton & Bretton
60John Pratt/ Leigh PrattFord Escort Mk 21998CBLMCCAdvantage Motorsport
61Richard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa1595BWigan & District MCSports Lighting UK
62Kevin Harbour/ Dave TortoishellPeugeot 205 Gti1580BCannock
63James Blyth/ David BlythPeugeot 205 GTI1600BCDMC/ TrackrodActive Ark
64Alwyn Haycock/ Marc WilliamsVauxhall Nova1998CNorth Wales CCwww.sunningdaleholidaycottage.co.uk
65Andy Evans/ Neville BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti1590B118 Car ClubThe Bath House
66Martin Beech/ Jessica BeechPeugeot 205 GTI1905CEcurie Royal Oak MC Ltd
67Andy Jenkinson/ Carl SwinnertonVauxhall Nova1596BBLMCC
68Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW 318ti Compact2793DWarrington MC
69Peter Quigley/ Phil SantPeugeot 205 Gti2200DWarrington/ EROMC
70David Stanley Williams/ Tom PhillipsHonda Civic1595BLongmynd Motor clubFirst car
71Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive HitchmanVauxhall Nova 1.8 SRi1800CBorder Motor Club/ Lincs LouthNunns Mazda and Mitsubishi - Grimsby
72Steve Bishop/ Jason DunnFord Fiesta s2BLongmynd Motor ClubSteve Bishop builder
73Adam J Lawrence/ Ean LewinFord Fiesta ST1951998CBSSMCD.Tec International Ltd
75Brian Spurr/ Jenny Mc ClellandPeugeot 205 gti1905COwen Motor Club
76Wayne Ellis/ Sarah HarbourPeugeot 205 Gti 6 1996CWelsh Border Car ClubCSG Sign Makers, Welshpool
77David Heap/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza1994DLiverpool/ North Wales Car Club
78Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1586BKnutsford
79Trevor Gilks/ Stuart GilksPeugeot 2051595BHRCR/ Rugby MC
80Dylan Parry/ Iwan ParryPeugeot 2061600BC&A/
81Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1598BBLMCC
82Peter Cox/ Paul CoxPeugeot 2051360AWarrington & District MCCheshire Towbars
83Matthew Faulkner/ Andy MiddlehurstNissan Micra998ABLMCC , U17MC/ U17MCMiddlehurst Motorsport,Anitreemotors,Flatoutmsport
84Phil Sergeant/ Katy SergeantNissan Micra998AWarrington And DistITG MOTORSPORT
85Ste Terry/ Dave TerryNissan Micra1348AU17 MCWendy Terry
86Danny Newens/ John RichardsonNissan Micra998AWarrington & DistrictITG Motorsport
106Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk22500DChelmsford Ian ChamberlainMotorsportDunlop Millington engines
107Roger Moran/ Joy HoyleMillington Proton S25002500DHagleyMoran Motorhomes
109Steve Simpson/ Mark BoothSubaru Impreza2000DBLMCC
111Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord Escort Mk22500DWigan & DMCAvo Suspension/ Kwiktrak
125John Darlington/ Mark Edward GreenhalghSubaru Impreza2000DBLMCC/ Wigan
145Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Escort MK22000C
159Ian Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra Gsi1998CHagley / HRCR
161Graham Gibbs/ Reece ElliotProton Satria1398ABeverley And DistrictMaple Garage Ltd, Sproatley, Hull
170Dave Boyes/ Tom SpencerFord Escort2261DYork - Malton/ Malton MC
173Danny Brown/ Darren RileyVauxhall Astra1300AStockport 061/ Blackpool South ShoreSunshades window tints

There are 89 entries, and 83 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2013 at 5:12pm GMT