Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2013

Final Penalties in Starting Order - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
NTC
18
STC
19s
NTC
20
STC
21
STC
22s
NTC
23
STC
24s
NTC
25
STC
26
STC
27s
TTC
28
STC
29s
MTC
30
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MJason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth35:280:330:131:200:180:3438:2646
2MGuy Robinson/ Charlie Wheeldon5:28             Engine Failure
3MAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins28:421:040:211:000:240:2231:5335
4MIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry24:270:350:340:100:0425:5011
5MSteve Retchless/ Max Freeman23:420:460:020:410:180:2325:5222
6MJohn Leckie/ Richard Bestwick29:26             Retired
7MMartin Self/ Matthew Vokes35:171:461:051:050:570:5041:0059
9ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer32:512:050:541:040:500:5338:3737
10EAsh Chapman/ Kevin Ablitt8:46             Retired
11ESteve King/ Jon Hawkins24:380:420:221:322:010:2729:4213
12ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance5:37             Driveshaft
14EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley37:363:391:461:240:520:4846:05713
15EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes25:101:440:190:541:230:2929:5924
16ESam Self/ Paul Taylor5:56             Retired
17ERichard Oxley/ Darran Ikin47:132:542:401:180:590:13 Not stopping at Give Way
18EPaul Rowland/ David Bell38:172:161:191:391:040:0744:42612
19EPete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden32:532:011:053:051:040:1840:2648
21ERichard Hemingway/ Clive Jones27:571:4220:149:291:510:3943:52511
22EIain Scott/ Phil Sant             Non Starter
23EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright48:082:1811:202:331:260:505:001:02:351124
24EJim Brown/ Roger Evans36:254:551:361:591:510:0546:51814
25EGeoff Goodwin/ Richard Wilson43:222:2010:451:352:080:5452:041017
26EPaul Buckel/ Steven Butler55:522:2921:202:311:2210:001:15:341225
27EBen Briant/ Peter Scott41:082:3110:452:171:090:4549:35915
29SEGerallt Williams/ Aled Jones42:273030:00303030:003030:00303030:003030:001:20:008:02:271233
30SEJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps45:124:071:531:5431:060:021:24:14827
31SEGareth Frank/ Tim Cork1:38:543030:00303030:00302:262:330:5320:005:04:461131
32SEAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton37:512:341:211:0711:330:325:0050:58216
33SEGaz Rogers/ Sam Spencer41:314:091:343:461:230:3953:02419
34SEPeter Wright/ Nigel Wright34:112:2711:121:111:171:0742:25110
36SEColin Ladley/ Beth Blythe47:142:1711:171:521:581:5157:29522
37SEPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson41:593:1610:471:242:011:4852:15318
38SEBob Ward/ Karl Ellis2:00:143030:0030301:592:401:5630:004:36:491030
39SEBill Douglas/ Dave Tearl1:08:262:1510:533:593:291:301:21:32726
40SEMark Fletcher/ Mark Wagstaff47:463:1410:472:102:131:2758:37623
41SENathan England/ Alan Edwards43:105:13431:121:361:1815:001:41:29928
43NPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn51:552:53230:003030:00301:271:2215:003:14:37329
44NMatt Blood/ Dan Blood             Non Starter
45NEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy43:573:2911:232:262:121:3255:59221
47NDennis Cooke/ Dan Tribe1:37:263030:00303030:003030:003:2930:3845:006:26:33432
48NNigel Bramall/ Mike Yates42:042:5521:122:091:551:3053:45120
49NScott Wragg/ Christian Wright             Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 17th November 2013 at 6:45am GMT