Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R543:1711
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza44:0322+0:46+0:46
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 45:3533+2:18+1:32
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza45:4644+2:29+0:11
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus46:5655+3:39+1:10
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 647:0466+3:47+0:08
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta47:1817+4:01+0:14
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 647:5678+4:39+0:38
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 848:3389+5:16+0:37
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort48:55110+5:38+0:22
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk249:59211+6:42+1:04
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20650:02212+6:45+0:03
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 850:03913+6:46+0:01
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam50:26314+7:09+0:23
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR51:06415+7:49+0:40
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla51:11516+7:54+0:05
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza51:171017+8:00+0:06
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova51:22118+8:05+0:05
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus51:22319+8:05
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae8651:28620+8:11+0:06
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 251:31421+8:14+0:03
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk152:19722+9:02+0:48
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza52:241123+9:07+0:05
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk252:36524+9:19+0:12
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR52:57225+9:40+0:21
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto53:04626+9:47+0:07
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi53:251227+10:08+0:21
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria53:36828+10:19+0:11
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S53:58129+10:41+0:22
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 54:451330+11:28+0:47
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam55:58931+12:41+1:13
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact56:03232+12:46+0:05
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka56:59333+13:42+0:56
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK257:41434+14:24+0:42
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N857:561435+14:39+0:15
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti1:00:311036+17:14+2:35
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti1:00:32737+17:15+0:01
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini1:01:39538+18:22+1:07
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 1:01:59639+18:42+0:20
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1051:04:23740+21:06+2:24

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT