Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza44:0322
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R543:1711
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC5:19
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus46:5655
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 45:3533
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza45:4644
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 647:0466
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza20:47
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 647:5678
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk249:59211
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 54:451330
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta47:1817
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza6:14
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 848:3389
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla51:11516
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza51:171017
17Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Historic Mk11 Escort BDG class D%
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza52:241123
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort48:55110
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae8651:28620
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 251:31421
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria53:36828
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk252:36524
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20650:02212
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi53:251227
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto53:04626
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam50:26314
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 850:03913
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk152:19722
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S53:58129
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus51:22319
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti1:00:32737
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact56:03232
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti1:00:311036
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam55:58931
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N857:561435
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR51:06415
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR52:57225
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK257:41434
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1051:04:23740
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova51:22118
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka56:59333
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 1:01:59639
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini1:01:39538

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT