Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:38
13
5:38
8
4:43
14
4:11
8
3:00
6
4:32
5
5:37
7
4:24
3
4:05
2
2:55
5
43:4313
41AChristopher Roe/ Robert McKenzie5:27
42
6:30
35
5:20
36
4:52
34
3:27
34
5:30
36
6:32
35
5:10
33
5:03
36
3:24
35
51:15229
36AAndy Forrest/ Kevin Bardon5:37
43
6:57
44
5:42
42
5:03
38
3:34
39
5:36
39
6:33
36
5:34
39
4:58
33
3:22
34
52:56334
39AKevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:50
47
7:00
45
5:55
47
5:06
39
3:32
38
5:31
38
6:53
41
5:32
38
5:05
37
3:30
38
53:54435
35AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth9:00
50
6:36
41
5:21
37
4:59
37
3:18
26
5:06
28
6:25
32
5:10
32
4:51
31
3:17
28
54:03536
Class B
28BBen Cree/ Richard Shores4:03
1
6:02
21
4:49
16
4:32
22
3:10
16
4:45
16
5:55
17
4:35
11
4:27
16
3:07
20
45:25112
29BAdrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd5:13
34
6:37
42
5:19
33
4:48
31
3:20
29
5:15
34
6:32
34
5:03
29
4:48
30
3:20
31
50:15227
38BTony Cawthorne/ Scott Dance6:07
48
7:10
48
5:47
45
5:16
42
3:35
40
6:02
43
7:08
44
5:36
40
5:32
42
3:41
42
55:54338
Class C
14CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:34
10
5:39
9
4:52
21
4:19
13
3:05
10
4:38
8
5:41
10
4:29
7
4:18
10
2:56
6
44:3115
18CAlex Lund/ Nick Kitching4:45
18
5:42
12
4:36
13
4:24
15
3:04
9
4:37
7
5:38
8
4:30
9
4:14
8
3:03
10
44:3326
10CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:38
12
7:14
49
4:31
7
4:12
9
3:17
24
4:36
6
5:31
4
4:25
5
4:19
11
3:05
14
45:48314
21CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith4:49
21
6:00
19
4:54
23
4:40
25
3:05
11
4:49
19
5:56
18
4:45
17
4:33
21
3:06
18
46:37417
30CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil5:01
27
6:07
22
5:05
28
4:29
20
3:11
17
5:01
22
5:58
19
5:02
28
4:32
18
3:08
21
47:34519
31CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:59
25
6:17
28
5:03
26
4:34
23
3:09
14
5:01
23
6:12
27
4:59
24
4:37
23
3:06
19
47:57620
33CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey5:08
30
6:26
32
5:01
25
4:44
28
3:13
19
5:03
25
6:14
28
4:55
21
4:45
28
3:15
27
48:44722
9CNick Dobson/ Jim Goodman4:32
8
5:36
7
9:00
48
5:17
43
3:47
44
4:30
4
5:34
6
4:31
10
4:14
7
2:52
3
49:53825
Class D
22DRobert Harkness/ Michael Curry4:45
19
5:47
15
4:33
11
4:20
14
3:07
13
4:45
15
5:55
16
4:29
8
4:22
14
3:04
12
45:0718
17DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:53
22
6:00
18
4:59
24
4:29
19
3:10
15
4:51
20
6:01
20
4:47
18
4:25
15
3:06
17
46:41218
26D Chris Marlow/ Ron Roughead5:16
38
6:34
39
5:12
30
4:50
33
3:32
37
5:16
35
6:46
39
5:18
36
4:52
32
3:26
37
51:02328
32DGraeme Powell/ Tom Spencer5:44
45
6:46
43
5:31
39
5:12
41
3:28
35
5:37
40
6:40
37
5:13
35
5:03
35
3:20
32
52:34432
Class E
2EPeter Stephenson/ Ian Windress4:18
5
5:16
3
4:13
3
3:54
3
2:42
2
4:13
2
5:08
1
4:04
1
4:08
3
2:41
1
40:3711
6EPeter Smith/ Graham Wild4:34
9
5:41
11
4:33
10
4:19
12
3:45
42
4:44
14
5:46
11
4:39
12
4:15
9
3:00
7
45:1629
4EThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest4:40
15
5:36
6
4:32
8
5:27
44
3:07
12
4:41
9
5:41
9
4:27
6
4:08
5
3:02
9
45:21311
3ERodger Mark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap4:41
16
5:46
13
4:30
6
4:11
7
3:25
32
4:43
13
5:53
15
5:08
30
4:08
4
3:05
13
45:30413
7EJames Sparrow/ James Ducker4:47
20
5:52
17
4:34
12
4:27
17
3:15
22
4:42
10
6:03
22
4:43
15
4:33
20
3:04
11
46:00515
15EDavid May/ Mark Swallow4:56
24
6:01
20
4:54
22
4:26
16
3:14
21
4:49
18
5:52
14
4:41
14
4:30
17
3:06
16
46:29616
16ETony Thompson/ Paul Hudson5:05
29
6:10
25
5:14
31
4:28
18
3:19
27
5:15
33
6:16
29
5:08
31
4:45
27
3:15
26
48:55723
37ESimon Green/ Andrew Thorpe5:25
41
6:19
30
5:20
35
4:45
30
3:24
31
5:03
26
6:02
21
4:48
19
4:35
22
3:19
30
49:00824
24ENeil Andrews/ Mike Fox5:40
44
6:33
38
5:33
40
4:59
36
3:21
30
5:31
37
6:47
40
5:41
41
5:08
39
3:22
33
52:35933
Class H1
109H1Richard Holdsworth/ Yvette Hughes5:44
46
7:00
46
5:46
44
5:07
40
3:46
43
5:44
41
6:59
42
5:47
43
5:10
40
3:38
41
54:41137
Class H2
105H2Steve Magson/ Rachael Magson4:39
14
5:46
14
4:46
15
4:15
11
3:02
7
4:42
12
5:46
12
4:40
13
4:19
13
3:01
8
44:5617
107H2Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross5:14
35
6:35
40
5:38
41
5:33
45
3:31
36
4:55
21
6:09
25
4:48
20
4:32
19
3:11
24
50:06226
110H2Michael Thornton / Dave Srimgour5:14
36
6:32
36
5:14
32
4:54
35
3:19
28
5:14
32
6:25
33
5:01
26
5:07
38
3:24
36
1:0051:24330
Car 110 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
111H2Joshua Edward Carr/ Adrian Wilford5:19
40
6:28
34
5:23
38
4:44
29
3:17
25
9:00
44
6:43
38
5:10
34
4:58
34
3:33
39
9:001:03:35440
Car 111 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at SA7
2:00 for 2:00 early at SA8
Class H3
101H3Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis4:13
3
5:20
4
4:21
4
3:57
4
2:45
3
4:17
3
5:18
3
4:15
2
3:55
1
2:49
2
41:1012
100H3Tomas Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:25
6
5:35
5
4:32
9
4:04
5
2:52
5
4:46
17
5:32
5
4:24
4
4:10
6
2:53
4
1:0044:1324
Car 100 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA3
103H3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall4:42
17
5:51
16
4:49
17
4:15
10
3:03
8
4:42
11
5:50
13
4:43
16
4:19
12
3:05
15
45:19310
108H3Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson5:16
39
6:18
29
5:08
29
4:36
24
3:11
18
5:01
24
6:06
23
5:00
25
4:38
25
3:08
22
48:22421
112H3Jason Straker/ NEIL COLLS5:04
28
6:08
23
9:00
49
4:40
26
3:16
23
5:12
31
6:08
24
5:01
27
4:40
26
3:10
23
52:19531
106H3Pip Coulson/ John McNichol6:26
49
7:05
47
5:47
46
8:00
47
3:39
41
5:56
42
7:04
43
5:43
42
5:19
41
3:35
40
58:34639

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Boltby 1
3.84 miles
Stage 2
Roppa 1
4.98 miles
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
4.07 miles
Stage 4
Waterloo 1
3.45 miles
Stage 5
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 2
3.84 miles
Stage 7
Roppa 2
4.98 miles
Stage 8
Riccal Dale 2
4.07 miles
Stage 9
Waterloo 2
3.45 miles
Stage 10
Wass 2
2.34 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th February 2014 at 4:30pm GMT