Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Darren SmithFord Ka36:4314
41AChristopher Roe/ Robert McKenzieVauxhall Nova42:48230
36AAndy Forrest/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Nova44:36335
39AKevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo45:19436
35AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka45:55538
Class B
28BBen Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 gti37:51110
29BAdrian Stewart/ Tom HyndPeugeot 205 GTI42:07226
38BTony Cawthorne/ Scott DancePeugeot 205GTI46:41339
Class C
18CAlex Lund/ Nick KitchingFord Escort mk137:1616
14CChris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort MK137:1727
10CAndy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Mk2 Escort38:24316
21CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA38:58418
30CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort39:54520
31CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 240:14621
33CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is40:44723
9CNick Dobson/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort MK242:47829
Class D
22DRobert Harkness/ Michael CurryBMW 316i37:4119
17DIan Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster39:10219
26D Chris Marlow/ Ron RougheadBMW COMPACT 31642:44328
32DGraeme Powell/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mkll RS200044:11433
Class E
2EPeter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus33:4811
1EIan Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth35:0123
6EPeter Smith/ Graham WildMetro 6R438:01312
4EThomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 638:11413
3ERodger Mark Fowler/ Chris DewsnapSubaru Impreza38:17514
7EJames Sparrow/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza38:23615
15EDavid May/ Mark SwallowSubaru Impreza STi38:53717
16ETony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza40:55824
37ESimon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza41:06925
24ENeil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza44:051032
Class H1
109H1Richard Holdsworth/ Yvette HughesFord Cortina45:53137
Class H2
105H2Steve Magson/ Rachael MagsonFord Escort Rs 200037:3618
107H2Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico42:23227
110H2Michael Thornton / Dave SrimgourFord Escort mk1 Mexico42:53331
111H2Joshua Edward Carr/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk155:04441
Class H3
101H3Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk234:2612
100H3Tomas Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort37:1025
103H3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK237:55311
108H3Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort40:36422
112H3Jason Straker/ NEIL COLLSFord Escort MkII44:29534
106H3Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam49:40640

These results became Final on Sunday 9th February 2014 at 4:30pm GMT