Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza19965Chelmsford MC/ Wickford MCRally World
2Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester19985Chester/Dukeries MCSheffield Rolling Road AlcaTekECU ToucanDashScreen
3Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza19985LMS Rallysport/ DukeriesLANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
4Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza19985KLDMCThetford International, Valley Services.
5Steve Marriott/ Brett MarriottSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC/Lindholme
6Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi20005Dukeries MCSelect Cars
7Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC3D Plant & Construction
8Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180019943RACMC/DukeriesRob Smith Rallying,Vintage Car Radiator Co
9Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi19985Dukeries MC/ Forresters CCSheffield Rolling Road, HABC, MurphotoRally
10David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20005Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
11Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCA C CARTECH
12Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 420005Chelmsford MCCADMAN CONSTRUCTION
14Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk220934Sutton & Cheam MC/ Dukeries MC Martech Motorsport
15Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983S&H / Dukeries MC/ Dukeries MCB&S Catering/S M Ranby Agriculture / CE&SS/SEL
16Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk221004Worksop MC
17John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam14001Wickford AC / BTRDA/ HRCRCPD POWERLINE
18Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza19985EROMCAPB Group Ltd
19Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria15972Huddersfield MC/ David Brown MCPickles Tree Services
20Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam21724Dukeries MC
21Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza19985Mid Derbyshire MCLB Electrical, Oakley Interior Solutions
22Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza19965Dukeries/Border MCSparrow Recovery
23Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza19945Carlton MCNewark Joinery
24Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSimons Garage, ABM Pest Control
25William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer19985Green Belt MC / RAFMSA
26Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo21545Middlesex County ACIconic Motorsport
27John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCPhoenix CNC Eng Ltd
28Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC/Worksop MC/ Worksop MCWEMIX Concrete
29Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift13901Dukeries MC/
30Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport19983Border MCFoster Environmental Ltd, ACA Leeds, Park View
31Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car15982Ludlow Castle MCOverton Service Station Skoda
32Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk214001Dukeries MCKefax / www.dynamicis.co.uk
33Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi18003Wickford AC/ BTRDA
34Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic15902Chelmsford MC/ EMCGrenville Decorators Limited
35Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Green Belt MC
36Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20515982Dukeries MC
37Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR13981Dukeries MCOutdoor Trail
38Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC
39Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 91129944Dukeries MC
40Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk215982HRCR/ Carlton
41Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka14001SCCONRIX Engineering
42Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 15882Sutton & Cheam MCTunnock's Caramel Wafers
44Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 20519003Ilkley & District MC/ Alwoodley MCwww.lkperformance.co.uk
46Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts16002LMS Motor ClubJason Lepley MotorSport
47Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra19983BSSMC
48Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift16002Chelmsford MC / Maidstone
49Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 14001Green Belt MC
50Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi15802Loughborough CC/ Blackpool SSMC
51Peter Roughan / Tilley RoughanFord Escort Mk219983RAC/ RACCS Scaffold Contracts & R.S.CIVILS Ltd
52Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa13891North Humberside MCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
53Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20513601Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/ Blackpool SSMCSB Decorators
54Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20519053Chelmsford MC/MaidstoneRed 5 Motorsport
55Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR14001BWRDC/Silverstone/ Middlesex County ACCentral Leisure

There are 52 entries, and 52 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 5:00pm GMT