Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
7:36
2
7:29
2
7:27
1
7:10
1
6:04
2
6:04
1
51:3611
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
7:38
3
7:30
3
7:34
3
7:15
2
6:13
5
6:17
7
52:2822
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
7:45
6
7:32
4
7:36
4
7:23
4
6:11
4
6:06
2
52:4933
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
8:05
8
7:57
8
7:53
9
7:44
12
6:33
14
6:24
13
54:5844
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
8:08
10
7:58
10
8:01
13
7:44
11
6:26
10
6:23
11
55:1155
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
8:16
13
7:54
7
8:19
19
7:42
9
6:30
12
6:18
8
55:4266
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
8:17
15
7:57
9
7:55
12
7:53
15
6:27
11
6:22
10
55:4277
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
8:14
12
8:07
13
7:54
11
7:46
14
6:25
9
6:23
12
55:4518
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
8:06
9
8:03
12
8:08
15
7:53
16
6:35
15
6:21
9
55:4889
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
8:16
14
8:09
15
7:53
10
7:39
7
6:31
13
6:27
14
56:16910
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
8:28
16
8:00
11
7:51
7
7:34
6
6:19
6
6:15
5
56:161011
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
8:32
20
8:24
20
7:50
6
7:42
10
6:42
18
6:36
19
56:51112
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
8:29
18
8:16
18
8:11
16
8:01
18
6:45
19
6:34
16
57:101113
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
8:28
17
8:22
19
8:19
18
8:06
20
6:41
17
6:34
17
57:33214
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
7:40
4
14:00
38
7:31
2
7:18
3
6:10
3
6:07
3
58:42115
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
9:01
29
8:42
24
8:25
21
8:11
22
7:04
25
6:48
21
59:04216
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
8:42
22
8:37
22
8:30
23
8:20
25
6:59
23
6:51
23
59:27317
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
8:56
25
8:38
23
8:30
24
8:09
21
6:46
20
6:39
20
1:00:07118
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
8:57
27
8:45
25
8:35
27
8:21
26
7:03
24
7:00
25
1:00:27219
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
12:51
41
8:08
14
8:01
14
7:45
13
6:39
16
6:31
15
1:00:44220
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
8:55
24
9:14
32
8:33
25
8:29
29
7:05
26
6:56
24
1:00:48421
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
9:04
30
8:47
26
8:46
29
8:26
27
7:06
27
7:01
27
1:00:54322
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
8:56
26
9:14
30
8:28
22
8:26
28
7:13
29
7:00
26
1:01:03323
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
9:05
32
9:14
29
8:47
30
8:40
31
7:25
33
7:06
28
1:02:17424
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
9:04
31
9:14
31
8:57
32
8:31
30
7:13
30
7:09
29
1:02:27525
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
9:13
34
9:14
28
8:58
33
8:50
34
7:23
31
7:16
31
1:02:35626
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
9:10
33
8:55
27
9:07
37
8:41
32
7:41
35
7:21
32
1:03:001227
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
9:28
35
9:14
34
9:03
36
8:48
33
7:24
32
7:25
34
1:03:22528
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
9:37
37
9:14
35
9:00
35
8:55
35
7:34
34
7:22
33
1:04:33629
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
14:00
42
7:54
6
7:53
8
7:34
5
6:25
8
6:15
4
1:05:011330
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
9:58
39
9:14
37
9:51
38
9:41
37
7:52
36
7:42
35
1:09:18731

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 5:00pm GMT