Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza10:06
25Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester24:50
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean BaileySubaru Impreza18:41
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza51:3611
65Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi52:2822
75Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza1:05:011330
83Rob Smith/ Jordy SmithFord Escort Mk2 RS180058:42115
95Ben Cressey/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza STi52:4933
105David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza56:161011
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip MillsSubaru Impreza57:101113
125Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 411:04
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer Ford Escort Mk227:58
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk226:14
164Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk242:42
171John Taylor/ Jane EdgingtonTalbot Sunbeam59:04216
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza55:1155
192Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria57:33214
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-SmithTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:00:44220
215Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza54:5844
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim DuckerSubaru Impreza48:07
235Simon Wing/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza42:58
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza55:4277
255William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer55:4266
265Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo11:45
275John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza55:4889
285Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallSubaru Impreza56:16910
291Tom Walster/ Pete ShawSuzuki Swift55:4518
303Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport38:44
312Luke Store/ Jim JonesSkoda Felicia kit car1:00:54322
321Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk259:27317
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin HouldsworthVauxhall Corsa SRi1:00:27219
342Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic56:51112
351Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsPeugeot 106 Rallye19:49
362Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 2051:02:35626
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy WilbrahamMG ZR45:04
385Simon Hall/ Bridie HallSubaru Impreza1:03:001227
394Simon Connolly/ Sara ConnollyPorsche 9111:00:07118
402Peter Quinton/ John PearsonFord Cortina GT Mk222:55
411Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka20:58
422Duncan Brown/ Ian RobertsonPeugeot 205 GTi 1:02:17424
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 2051:01:03323
462Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts10:41
473Jason Hewlett/ Sean WardVauxhall Astra30:48
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae Suzuki Swift1:02:27525
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 1:00:48421
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissPeugeot 205 GTi39:38
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:03:22528
531Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:04:33629
543Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20545:49
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina BarehamRover MG ZR1:09:18731

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 5:00pm GMT