Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr 10:36
38
10:07
36
10:04
37
10:00
38
9:50
36
9:38
39
9:46
38
9:36
36
1:19:37134
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe10:46
40
10:13
37
10:11
39
9:44
35
9:51
37
9:35
38
9:49
39
9:45
38
1:19:54235
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart Andrews12:57
44
12:27
43
12:14
43
11:37
41
11:19
42
10:59
43
11:04
43
10:56
41
1:33:33340
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert Robinson10:01
25
9:17
21
8:58
14
8:53
17
8:57
19
8:35
13
8:49
15
8:44
15
1:12:14116
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:11
28
9:15
20
9:20
30
8:52
16
9:03
24
8:47
21
9:14
31
9:08
30
1:13:50223
341Andrew Foster/ David Teesdale10:07
27
9:22
22
9:29
31
9:06
27
9:09
27
8:52
25
9:05
26
8:58
25
0:201:14:28325
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 3
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid10:30
37
10:01
35
9:59
35
9:46
36
9:36
34
9:24
35
9:40
37
9:32
35
1:18:28431
371Chris Newlove/ Linda White10:17
33
9:49
34
10:00
36
9:57
37
10:00
38
9:26
37
9:37
36
9:37
37
1:18:43533
421Dale Hick/ Chris Goward11:17
42
10:58
41
10:17
40
10:05
39
10:11
39
10:17
41
10:21
41
11:20
42
1:24:46638
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy Fletcher11:06
41
10:25
39
12:06
42
11:41
42
10:17
40
9:51
40
10:12
40
10:07
39
0:101:25:55739
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 15
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennedy9:17
6
9:03
12
8:48
11
8:56
20
8:58
21
8:42
18
8:55
20
8:57
24
1:11:36113
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie Holmes9:40
15
9:23
23
9:00
15
8:54
18
8:46
13
8:39
17
8:52
18
8:48
17
1:12:02215
282Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn9:53
22
9:29
27
9:16
26
9:04
24
9:17
31
8:57
28
9:07
28
9:05
29
0:501:14:58326
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
392Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson10:20
34
9:37
33
9:32
33
9:39
34
9:44
35
9:25
36
9:29
34
9:17
33
1:001:18:03430
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 15
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris Wood10:28
35
10:15
38
9:56
34
9:27
31
9:29
33
9:09
32
9:33
35
9:15
32
1:001:18:32532
Car 27 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 15
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris Hudson9:13
4
8:47
5
9:04
19
8:42
13
8:37
12
8:19
11
8:25
10
8:20
9
1:09:2719
203Rob Watson/ Josh Watson9:38
11
9:14
19
9:06
21
9:05
26
8:49
14
8:36
14
8:51
16
8:56
23
1:12:15217
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:39
13
9:11
16
9:02
17
9:00
22
9:11
29
8:48
22
9:07
29
8:48
18
1:12:46319
333Jim Slater/ Chris Slater10:11
29
9:13
17
10:08
38
8:58
21
8:52
16
8:44
20
8:51
17
8:34
13
1:13:31420
123Robert Hughes/ Dave Tortoishell10:29
36
9:34
32
9:05
20
8:55
19
9:02
23
8:43
19
9:01
23
8:48
16
1:13:37521
403Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson9:52
21
9:26
25
9:09
24
9:04
25
9:07
26
8:55
26
9:06
27
8:59
26
1:13:38622
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:05
26
9:33
31
9:32
32
9:31
32
9:16
30
9:10
33
9:17
33
9:13
31
0:101:15:47728
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee Allardice9:23
8
9:06
13
9:00
16
12:28
43
8:55
17
9:11
34
9:11
30
9:00
27
1:16:14829
Class 4
324Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel10:15
32
9:23
24
9:13
25
9:12
30
9:07
25
8:58
29
8:58
22
8:54
21
1:14:00124
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield 9:59
24
9:33
30
9:17
27
9:09
29
15:00
44
9:01
30
9:03
24
8:51
19
0:101:20:03236
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 11
Class 5
25Alex Taylor/ Jack Shepherd8:34
1
9:08
14
8:01
1
7:53
2
7:43
1
7:32
2
7:47
2
8:04
2
0:101:04:5211
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 15
35Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert9:35
10
8:46
3
8:16
3
8:11
3
8:21
5
8:02
4
8:08
3
7:57
1
1:07:1622
185Neil Raven/ Ann Forster9:08
3
8:42
2
8:34
7
8:23
8
8:13
3
7:55
3
8:19
6
8:09
4
1:07:2333
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham White9:27
9
8:50
6
8:37
8
8:21
6
8:23
8
8:05
5
8:22
8
8:11
6
1:08:1644
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin9:43
16
8:58
7
8:38
9
8:23
7
8:22
6
8:10
8
8:10
4
8:06
3
1:08:3055
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick Coleman9:45
18
9:01
10
8:27
5
8:14
4
8:16
4
8:08
7
8:11
5
8:30
12
1:08:3266
115Hugh Peat/ Tom Murphy9:18
7
8:46
4
8:40
10
8:30
10
8:33
10
8:15
9
8:24
9
8:20
8
1:08:4677
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers 10:44
39
8:58
8
8:21
4
8:18
5
8:23
7
8:07
6
8:22
7
8:11
5
1:09:2488
105Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess9:46
19
9:08
15
9:08
23
8:34
11
8:34
11
8:24
12
8:30
11
8:18
7
1:10:22910
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip Rushton9:40
14
9:03
11
8:51
12
8:37
12
8:56
18
8:37
16
8:38
13
8:27
11
1:10:491011
165Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox9:39
12
9:00
9
8:53
13
8:51
15
8:58
20
8:50
23
8:54
19
8:55
22
1:12:001114
95David Longfellow/ Danny Ward10:14
30
9:31
28
9:04
18
8:47
14
8:50
15
8:37
15
8:46
14
8:42
14
1:12:311218
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderland10:14
31
9:28
26
9:18
29
9:01
23
9:10
28
8:52
24
9:04
25
9:01
28
10:001:24:081337
Car 31 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 15
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian Smith9:16
5
11:46
42
8:31
6
8:24
9
8:23
9
8:15
10
8:34
12
8:23
10
1:11:32112
306Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:47
20
9:31
29
9:18
28
9:33
33
9:20
32
9:03
31
9:14
32
9:21
34
1:15:07227

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 4:34pm BST