Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra1:19:37134
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra1:19:54235
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra1:33:33340
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 251:12:14116
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:13:50223
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova1:14:28325
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye1:18:28431
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:18:43533
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta1:24:46638
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa1:25:55739
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 1061:11:36113
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta1:12:02215
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk21:14:58326
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car1:18:03430
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA1:18:32532
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk21:09:2719
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:12:15217
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:12:46319
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus1:13:31420
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus1:13:37521
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 1:13:38622
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti1:15:47728
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort1:16:14829
Class 4
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort1:14:00124
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 1:20:03236
Class 5
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester1:04:5211
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza1:07:1622
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza1:07:2333
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:08:1644
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza1:08:3055
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS1:08:3266
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:08:4677
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 1:09:2488
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza1:10:22910
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:10:491011
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1:12:001114
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza1:12:311218
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer1:24:081337
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk21:11:32112
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK11:15:07227

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 4:34pm BST