Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:08
59
11:35
53
12:34
53
4:23
51
4:16
48
3:59
44
11:24
45
10:54
41
4:20
43
1:07:33142
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:42
50
9:56
40
10:40
44
3:56
33
3:52
35
3:33
36
9:50
37
9:53
34
3:52
32
59:14133
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:31
39
10:26
46
10:20
34
5:42
52
3:42
25
3:32
34
9:35
34
9:22
28
3:49
28
59:59236
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:00
56
10:50
50
11:39
51
4:14
49
4:05
46
3:59
43
10:47
42
10:35
39
4:10
41
1:04:19339
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:35
44
9:50
37
10:32
41
3:59
37
3:46
30
3:35
37
10:06
41
10:19
37
3:58
38
59:40134
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:34
43
9:32
30
10:22
36
3:57
34
3:55
39
3:28
31
9:27
28
9:16
23
3:50
31
57:21126
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:29
36
9:39
34
10:30
40
4:00
40
3:54
36
3:52
42
9:33
33
9:24
29
3:58
36
58:19230
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:42
51
9:58
41
10:38
43
4:04
43
3:56
42
3:26
29
9:31
31
15:29
45
3:49
30
1:04:33140
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:27
33
9:21
27
9:57
27
3:49
27
3:43
27
3:22
27
9:08
21
8:57
18
3:48
27
55:32119
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:38
45
9:45
36
10:20
35
4:09
47
4:02
45
3:32
35
9:44
35
9:20
26
3:58
37
58:28231
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:44
52
10:47
49
10:43
45
4:02
42
3:54
37
3:31
33
9:48
36
9:19
25
3:55
35
59:43335
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:21
25
9:14
22
9:52
25
3:51
31
3:43
26
3:20
22
9:29
30
8:54
17
3:42
19
1:0056:26122
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:28
34
9:34
31
10:34
42
3:58
36
3:50
34
3:27
30
9:28
29
9:27
30
3:43
21
57:29227
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:20
24
9:10
20
9:58
28
3:49
26
5:00
51
3:16
20
9:11
23
9:04
20
3:47
25
1:0057:35328
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
Class C4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:00
61
12:21
55
13:16
54
4:21
50
4:17
49
4:05
46
11:45
46
12:29
43
4:18
42
1:11:52143
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:07
9
8:48
13
9:23
12
3:35
11
3:33
14
3:07
13
8:48
17
8:53
16
3:26
6
52:40110
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:16
20
8:50
14
9:25
16
3:46
22
3:41
23
3:14
18
8:41
16
8:26
11
3:32
13
52:51211
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:18
22
9:23
29
10:10
30
3:48
24
3:40
22
3:20
23
9:10
22
9:03
19
3:49
29
55:41120
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:39
46
9:50
38
10:43
46
3:57
35
3:49
33
3:35
38
10:00
38
9:38
32
4:02
40
59:13232
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:41
49
10:18
45
11:03
47
4:04
44
3:55
40
3:37
39
10:03
40
9:59
35
3:52
33
1:00:32337
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:19
23
9:19
26
9:11
9
3:43
21
3:38
20
3:14
19
8:55
18
8:50
14
3:35
17
53:44115
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:22
28
9:22
28
9:49
24
3:42
19
3:37
18
3:10
17
8:56
19
10:01
36
3:43
20
55:42221
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:26
32
9:45
35
10:16
32
3:50
30
3:46
29
3:26
28
9:25
27
9:16
22
3:48
26
56:58323
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:34
42
9:53
39
10:23
38
3:50
29
3:49
32
3:22
26
9:17
25
9:09
21
3:45
23
57:02424
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:52
54
10:37
48
11:28
50
4:06
45
4:02
44
3:41
40
10:01
39
15:29
44
3:59
39
1:07:15541
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:03
5
8:26
4
9:00
5
3:39
15
4:48
50
3:02
7
8:16
8
8:04
5
3:29
9
51:4718
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:11
13
8:03
1
8:46
1
3:21
1
3:17
1
2:58
3
7:56
1
7:47
1
3:18
1
48:3711
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:57
1
8:10
3
8:55
3
3:29
4
3:25
3
2:53
1
8:03
2
8:06
7
3:26
5
49:2422
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:03
3
8:31
6
9:10
8
3:26
3
3:21
2
3:04
9
8:08
3
8:05
6
3:22
2
50:1034
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:04
6
8:46
11
9:00
4
3:31
6
3:25
4
3:00
5
8:10
5
7:59
3
3:24
4
50:1945
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:09
11
8:41
10
9:19
10
3:36
12
3:31
8
2:59
4
8:13
7
8:01
4
3:30
11
50:5956
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:11
14
8:36
8
9:25
14
3:37
14
3:31
10
3:10
16
8:23
9
8:15
9
3:28
7
51:3667
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:10
12
8:59
17
9:28
17
3:34
9
3:32
13
3:06
12
8:28
11
8:13
8
3:28
8
51:5879
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:13
17
9:03
18
9:49
21
3:33
8
3:32
12
3:09
15
8:35
15
8:37
12
3:29
10
53:00812
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:11
15
8:58
16
9:55
26
3:42
18
3:38
19
3:05
11
8:30
12
8:42
13
3:33
16
53:14914
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:06
8
8:46
12
9:28
18
3:40
17
3:34
16
3:01
6
8:26
10
10:27
38
3:33
15
54:011016
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:00
60
8:54
15
9:25
15
3:43
20
3:33
15
3:02
8
8:33
14
8:24
10
3:32
12
54:061117
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:32
40
9:39
33
10:15
31
4:00
38
3:56
41
3:21
24
9:12
24
9:22
27
3:46
24
57:031225
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:30
37
9:59
42
10:18
33
4:02
41
3:55
38
3:31
32
9:33
32
9:33
31
3:54
34
58:151329
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:34
41
13:50
56
10:23
37
3:50
28
3:40
21
3:22
25
9:19
26
9:18
24
3:44
22
1:01:001438
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:03
4
8:28
5
9:02
6
3:30
5
3:29
7
2:58
2
8:10
4
7:55
2
3:22
3
49:5713
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:09
10
8:38
9
9:21
11
3:35
10
3:32
11
3:09
14
8:33
13
9:41
33
3:33
14
53:11213
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:18
21
9:17
24
10:05
29
3:47
23
3:44
28
3:18
21
9:02
20
8:52
15
3:40
18
55:03318

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles
Stage 2
Kings Crag 1
7.39 miles
Stage 3
Strawberry Bank
8.94 miles
Stage 4
Raby Castle 1
2.85 miles
Stage 5
Raby Castle 2
2.85 miles
Stage 6
Redford 2
2.54 miles
Stage 7
Kings Crag 2
7.39 miles
Stage 8
Pennington
7.74 miles
Stage 9
Raby Castle 3
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 5:13pm BST