Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk21975D5RACKellands (Plant Sales) Ltd
2Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK21975D5RIPON/ MATLOCK
3Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk21993D5RacRichard Hill Motors
4Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 18001975KBrecon/ Ludlow CastleNorth Road Garage Builth Wells
5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK21975D5RAC / TVMC/ RAC / WBCCD I JONES ELECTRICAL / WALES MOTORSPORT
6Tomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort1975KL&DMC/ Historic Rally Sport, New Minerton Leisure Park,
7Darren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII1998KTrackrod/RAC/ RAC
8Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus2198D4Munster/ CorkZUTEC TECHNOLOGYS HANKOOK IRELAND
9Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS18001975D5Three Counties Car ClubVALLEY SERVICES, LLANDYSUL and M4 TRAILERS,
10Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk22000D5Ripon/RAC/ Ludlow CastleWillowgreen Homes
11Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS1998D5NWCC/ Swift Group. Holton Homes www.meicedrive.com
12jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS18001998D5 Dukeries/ PTMCFuchs Titan Oils /Jason Lepley Motorsport
14David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS16001975C5Wolverhampton & South Staffs Ashmores Press Brake Tooling Ltd
15Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 18001989D5RAC/ YSTRAD MYNACHT L FREEMAN BUILDERS
16Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS18001993D5Carmarthen/ LampeterWEST WALES RALLY SPARES
17James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS1998D5RACTon Hire
18Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort1975D5racALLGLASS ANGLIA LTD
19Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS1975D5Roger Albert ClarkFieldfare Trailer Centre
20Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort1998D5R.A.Crally and competition equipment
21Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS16001975C5YORK/ MaltonKUMHO Tyres MILLERS oils PHILLISKIRY drainage
22Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-BrowneFord Escort RS 16001998C5Maidstone & Mid Kent MC
23Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A1900C3RACSwift Caravans
24Gareth Lewis/ Dan HolleyFord Escort RS1993D3RACCLV Wales/Quantum Tuning
25Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z2800C4RAC
26Steve Magson/ Darren SmithFord Escort rs20001993C3RACSM Autocare Ltd
27Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS20001998D3RAC/ TVMC
28Mike Tomkinson/ Shaun WhitehurstFord Escort Mk 21998D5RAC
29TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORESBMW 2002TI1997C3RAC
30David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK11998C3RAC/ AAA cabs, Tony Kirby Transport, Rallyxtreme
31Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 18001995KRAC & EACC/ RACALNO Built-in Kitchens
32Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort1993D5Malton/ NorthallertonAR Pumpcrete
33Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK11998C3CHESTER/ RAC
34Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk21998D5rac/ whitby dmcRally world
35Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS20001994D3RACRMCOutrun Sailing Brittania Inn
36Alan Hughes/ Richard wardleFord escort mk21993D3tynemouth/ Wheelers auto centre
37John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 21998D3Hexham/ Tynemouth/DurhamJohn Nicholson Fine Art
38Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 20001993D3NHMC/RAC
39Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1998D5York/ Malton
40Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort1998C3RAC
41Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk21998D3Roger ClarkM1 MOTOR PARTS LTD, STRASSE UK LTD
42Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodFord Escort1998D3NHMC and RACIT@Spectrum
43John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK21998D3WBCC/RAC/ North Wales
44Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z2C4RAC/ YorkThe 'Z' Farm
50Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S1293B2Galway/ DonegalGalway Mini Centre/MiniSpares
51Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon1990B4RAC/HRCR/FoD/ RAC/HRCR/CSMA
52Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina1581B4RAC
53Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico1600C2Ilkley/ WhickhamARCH Building Supplies
54Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina1558B4RACking st motors/ boulton haulage/ Aire Self Drive
55Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT1598D2RAC/ DUKERIESMONTESCORT
56Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S1293B2GalwayGalway Mini Centre/MiniSpares
57Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico1600C2RAC
58Tony Ginns/ Mark EllisFord Escort Mexico Mk11600C2RACCLG Air Conditioning Services Ltd
59Ian Beveridge/ Tony EdwardsVolvo PV5441998B4RAC/
60Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 9111991B5RAC/ HRCR
61Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA1595B3RAC
62Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam1588D2Roger Albert Clark
63Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort1600C2ILKLEY MC & RAC
64Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger1598D2Ripon MSCRES TEESDALE SCAFFOLDING
65Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S1293B2Owen MC / RAC
66John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT1600B4RACPush nutrition drinks/ J D Engineering
67david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti1598D2rac/ rac/cdmc
68Richard Holdsworth/ Andrew SoftleyFord Cortina GT1500B3Whickham
69Chris Tooze/ Joanne ToozeSinger Chamois998B1Forresters
70Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S1293B2HRCR
71Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.845B1De Lacy/ RAFMSA/SlaithwaiteWDS Limited

There are 65 entries, and 65 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 5:13pm BST