North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:40:38137
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:21:08119
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 251:24:27224
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1:25:54328
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:26:08430
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:27:28533
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:30:36635
Class 3
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:17:55111
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1:24:55225
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka1:26:05329
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:41:12438
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:15:3015
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort1:17:28210
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk51:17:57312
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk21:18:39414
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort1:19:07517
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:20:39618
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort1:21:46720
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 2061:21:56821
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST1:23:24923
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:26:541032
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:38:531136
Class 5
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort1:25:15126
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE1:25:29227
Class 6
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester1:11:2111
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi1:13:0822
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1:14:3833
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:15:1544
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1:16:0156
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:16:1167
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:17:0578
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:18:39813
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:18:45915
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:19:011016
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 91:26:281131
Class 7
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort1:17:2219
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 11:22:56222
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT1:29:32334

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 6:11pm BST