North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester1:11:2111
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi1:13:0822+1:47+1:47
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1:14:3833+3:17+1:30
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:15:1544+3:54+0:37
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:15:3015+4:09+0:15
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1:16:0156+4:40+0:31
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:16:1167+4:50+0:10
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:17:0578+5:44+0:54
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort1:17:2219+6:01+0:17
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort1:17:28210+6:07+0:06
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:17:55111+6:34+0:27
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk51:17:57312+6:36+0:02
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:18:39813+7:18+0:42
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk21:18:39414+7:18
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:18:45915+7:24+0:06
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:19:011016+7:40+0:16
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort1:19:07517+7:46+0:06
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:20:39618+9:18+1:32
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:21:08119+9:47+0:29
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort1:21:46720+10:25+0:38
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 2061:21:56821+10:35+0:10
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 11:22:56222+11:35+1:00
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST1:23:24923+12:03+0:28
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 251:24:27224+13:06+1:03
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1:24:55225+13:34+0:28
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort1:25:15126+13:54+0:20
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE1:25:29227+14:08+0:14
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1:25:54328+14:33+0:25
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka1:26:05329+14:44+0:11
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:26:08430+14:47+0:03
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 91:26:281131+15:07+0:20
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:26:541032+15:33+0:26
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:27:28533+16:07+0:34
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT1:29:32334+18:11+2:04
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:30:36635+19:15+1:04
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:38:531136+27:32+8:17
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:40:38137+29:17+1:45
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:41:12438+29:51+0:34

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 6:11pm BST