Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price11:517:384:5311:407:164:5048:0856
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis11:347:314:5511:277:174:4747:3112
3D5Richard Hill/ Patrick Alan Cooper11:597:384:5511:267:144:4747:5945
4D5Matt Edwards/ Paul Morris11:29     Distributor
5F2Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke11:437:264:5511:177:154:4547:2111
6D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones11:447:364:5311:267:194:4647:4423
7F2Darren Moon/ Alan Walker12:017:484:5511:367:294:5448:4327
8D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks11:537:294:5811:297:184:4847:5534
9G2Owen Murphy/ James O Brien13:307:525:0311:247:184:5350:00214
10F2Tomas Davies/ Dai Roberts12:008:155:1411:387:304:5649:33310
11D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakely12:167:545:06   Retired
12F2Gareth Lloyd/ Ryland James12:097:575:0011:527:404:5749:35411
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver11:587:495:0211:487:434:5749:1718
15D5James Potter/ Bob Duck12:117:475:0511:457:415:0049:2969
16D5Allan Mcdowall/ Gavin Heseltine      Retired
17C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne12:127:574:5911:577:444:5549:44213
18D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires12:178:025:0612:208:015:0250:48715
19C3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh12:368:005:112:00Up a bank
Car 19 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC4
20D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones12:458:005:1212:017:485:0250:48116
21D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy      Rolled SS1
22G2Simon Crook/ Alister Crook12:047:515:0812:037:384:5949:43112
23F2Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge12:338:085:0912:177:555:0851:10517
24C3David Kirby/ Chris Rixon12:398:215:1312:248:055:0651:48119
25C3Steve Magson/ Jim Goodman20:008:025:14   Retired
26D5Thomas Schulz/ Martina Schulz12:418:1410:00   Retired
27G2Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John Pickavance12:388:145:1512:137:535:0651:19318
28C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins      Non Starter
29D3John Baker/ Ian Jones12:498:125:1712:458:115:1652:30321
30D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:428:185:1312:358:025:1552:05220
31C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins12:588:225:3512:458:205:2053:20222
32D3Steve Forster/ Ruth Cox15:4010:136:41Retired
33D3Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson13:318:265:2612:458:105:1553:33423
34C3Josh Carr/ Adrian Wilford14:019:296:0614:259:356:1559:51331
35G2Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch      Engine blown up
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton13:178:285:3612:528:085:2753:48125
52B2Ray Cunningham/ Andrew Bushe13:238:305:28   Retired
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead13:208:225:2912:448:125:3253:39124
54C2Paul May/ Daniel May      Engine blown up
55B4Paul Mankin/ Desmond Bell13:338:495:3913:138:305:2855:12227
56C2Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith13:138:395:3012:498:205:2253:53226
57C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss      Lost oil
58D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson13:468:585:4513:258:405:4456:18128
59D2Dave Hopkins/ Tony Vart14:069:185:5413:248:535:4357:18229
60B4John Everard/ Mark Sharpley14:419:406:12   Rolled
61C2Rob Graham/ Helen Gibbon14:21     Electrical
62C2David Thirlwell/ Graham Reader14:289:185:5514:089:185:5759:04330
63B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot      Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Kershope 1
10.72 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
7.17 miles
Stage 3
Ash Park 1
4.59 miles
Stage 4
Kershope 2
10.72 miles
Stage 5
Newcastleton 2
7.17 miles
Stage 6
Ash Park 2
4.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st June 2014 at 3:45pm BST