Matlock Motor Club - Kick Energy Rally of Derbyshire 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Guy Robinson/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza2500MMatlock Motor Club/ WSSCC
2Ian Ainsworth/ Richard HagePeugeot 306 Rallye2000MMatlock Motor Club/ Eastwood & DMC
3Carl Hawkins/ Iain TullieMitsubishi Colt1600MStockport 061/ Ilkley & DMC
4John Leckie/ Ian JonesProton Coupe1800MRhyl & Dist./ Clwyd Vale
5Richard Hunter/ Sam CollisFord Escort1998MMatlock Motor Club
6Simon Harrison/ Paul HolmbergSUBARU 0MMORCAMBE/ CLWYD VALE
7Ben Briant/ Nick BloxhamSubaru Impreza2MMatlock Motor Club/ Wolverhampton & S Staffs
8Martin Self/ Matthew VokesProton Coupe1800MKnutsford & District MCkin-ell
9Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1993EEcurie Royal Oak
10Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1800EMid Derbyshire MC/ Loughborough Car Club
11Dave Quinney/ Gary EvansRover 25 GTi1796EMatlock Motor Club
12Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyProton Satria GTi1833EMatlock Motor Club/ Rotherham Motor Club
14Martin Lloyd/ Rob LloydBMW Compact TI1900ERhyl & District/ 116 Car ClubInGen Ltd
15Chris Faulkner/ Dave DimblebyFord Focus1988ELincoln MC & CC
16Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord KA1297ECoalville
17Jim Brown/ Richard BestwickProton Coupe1800EStockport 061/ Eastwood & District
18Alex Green/ Clive JonesProton Satria1800EMatlock MC/ WBCC/NADAC
19Michael Monaghan/ Richard CrozierProton Persona1594EDukeries MC/ Jaguar Apprentices MC
20Mark Standen/ Paul TaylorProton Satria1800EGarstang and Preston / KLMC
21Gaz Rogers/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 306 GTI1998EMatlock MC/ Malton MC
22Ian Bruce / Andy LongProton Satria1834EBLMCC
23Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Weston Super Mare MCFRENZY Hair Salon Boston
24Sam Self/ Andrew HughesVauxhall Corsa1998EKnutsford/ Chelmsford
25Matthew Broadbent/ Peter LittlefieldProton Coupe1834SEKnowldale/ Tynemouth/Durham
26Pete Jagger/ Henry CarrPeugeot 205 Rallye1360SEIlkley / Bolton-le-Moors/ Ilkley / HRCR
27Peter Wright/ Nigel WrightProton Coupe1800SEStockport061
28Paul Reaney/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 1061600SERotherham
29Nathan England / Ian FarnworthPeugeot 205 GTI2SECDMC/ Garstang & Preston
31Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1721998SEDavid Brown/CDMC/ IDMC and CDMC
32James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798SEMatlock Motor Club
33Allan Storer/ Tom FentonPeugeot 2051900SEMatlock Motor Club
34Paul Rees/ Ian FaulknerVauxhall Astra GTE1998SEDukeries MC/ Lincoln MCCwww.dynamicis.co.uk
35Matt Blood/ Dan BloodFord Puma1700SEBeverley and DistrictEbtech Solutions Biomass Energy Systems
36John Taylor/ Bill GrangerTriumph Acclaim1335SEHRCR
37Paul Dyer/ Dave ClarkeNissan Almera GTI1998SETelford Auto Club
38Toney Webb/ Wayne LanderProton Satria1834SEMatlock MC/ Mid Derbyshire MC
39Dennis Cooke/ Sam HousleyCitroen Saxo Vts1587NMid Derbyshire MC
40Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900NMatlock Motor Club
41Mark Fletcher/ Adam LealProton Satria1834NEastwood/ Matlock Motor Club
42Steve Briers/ Simon ThompsonPeugeot 205GTI1990NStockport
43Mark Dixon/ Peter QuigleyPeugeot 205 GTi1998NWarrington & District MC/ Blackpool South Shore MC
44David Pedley / Grace PedleyMazda Mx52000NKnowldaleMSM Aerospace Fabricators
45Michael Pedley/ Ciara PedleyProton Coupe1600NKnowldaleMSM Aerospace Fabricators
46Scott Wragg/ Chris WrightFord Fiesta1600NRotherham Motor ClubIT Desk (UK)
47Christopher Farrell / Liam ThomasHonda Civic1400NRhyl DMC

There are 45 entries, and 45 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th July 2014 at 6:00am BST