West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SVA Out

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR11:16120
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk212:00236
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova12:19342
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam12:29443
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 13:10545
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia13:58647
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova14:07748
Class 2
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10611:01115
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact11:03216
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd11:03317
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160011:07418
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam11:19521
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport11:42632
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico11:46735
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico12:14840
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria12:14941
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk213:191046
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort10:1614
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk210:2525
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk210:4138
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort10:53412
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort11:09519
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort11:23622
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk211:24723
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20011:25824
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti11:30925
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk211:301026
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette11:401131
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort12:111239
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti12:541344
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 214:121449
Class 4
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk211:35129
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk211:35230
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact11:42333
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam12:04437
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth10:0811
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza10:0922
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza10:1433
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 910:3246
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1010:4057
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 510:4269
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 10:49710
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza10:52811
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 910:56913
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza10:591014
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza11:311127
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza11:321228
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 211:431334
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza12:071438
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N817:361550

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST