West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR14:57118
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk215:56234
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova16:21340
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam16:39442
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 17:30545
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia18:43647
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova19:47748
Class 2
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact14:34114
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10614:34215
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160014:46316
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam15:00419
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd15:08522
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport15:28631
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico15:38733
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria16:07837
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico16:14939
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk217:131044
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort13:3914
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk213:5225
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk214:0937
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort14:24412
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort14:48517
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk215:06620
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort15:07721
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20015:08823
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk215:13924
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti15:191026
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette15:271130
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort16:141238
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti17:011343
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 218:001446
Class 4
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk215:20127
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk215:21228
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact15:32332
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam15:59435
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth13:2711
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza13:2822
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza13:3233
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 913:5646
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 514:1658
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1014:2069
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 14:20710
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza14:24811
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 914:31913
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza15:141025
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza15:221129
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza16:061236
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 216:261341
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N821:301449

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST