West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS7A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR35:53116
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk238:24230
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova38:41334
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam40:10438
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 41:19539
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia43:15641
Class 2
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160034:54114
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam36:13221
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico37:17327
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria37:58429
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico38:27532
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort32:5315
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk233:0226
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk233:5439
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort34:22412
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort35:19515
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk235:53617
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk236:10720
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort36:16822
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20036:33924
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette37:071026
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 239:041135
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort39:151236
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti39:581337
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti42:091440
Class 4
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk236:23123
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk236:59225
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact37:35328
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam38:26431
Class 5
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza32:1711
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza32:1822
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth32:2833
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 932:4744
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza33:3657
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 533:5268
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 34:00710
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1034:12811
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 934:27913
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza36:021018
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza36:091119
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza38:331233
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N843:451342

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST