West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR3:51123
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk24:12244
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam4:16347
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova4:20450
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 4:42552
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia4:52654
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova5:00755
Class 2
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact3:47116
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd3:47217
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S16003:49318
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 1063:49419
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:52524
272Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam3:53625
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport3:57731
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico4:04838
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk24:14945
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico4:191048
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria4:201149
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort3:3214
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk23:3626
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm CapstickFord Escort Mk23:3937
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk23:3948
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 3:39510
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort3:44614
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort3:51722
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti3:55827
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 23:57929
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk23:571030
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort3:581132
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 2003:581233
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk24:001334
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette4:011436
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort4:141546
543Andrew Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane4:201651
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti4:421753
Class 4
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk24:00135
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact4:04239
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk24:04340
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam4:11443
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth3:2711
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza3:3022
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza3:3133
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane NicolSubaru Impreza3:3645
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza3:3959
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N103:40611
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 93:42712
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 53:43813
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza3:46915
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 3:501020
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 93:501121
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 23:541226
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza3:561328
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza4:011437
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza4:061541
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N84:061642

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST