West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS1A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth11
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane NicolSubaru Impreza22
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza33
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza44
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 955
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort16
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk227
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm CapstickFord Escort Mk238
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk249
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort510
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza611
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 5712
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 2813
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 614
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S1600115
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 916
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk2717
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort818
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 106219
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact320
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza1021
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 91122
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N101223
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 2924
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk21025
272Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam426
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd527
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam628
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette1129
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza1330
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza1431
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza1532
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria733
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico834
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk2135
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact236
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR137
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova238
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort1239
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico940
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk21041
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1142
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam343
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 2001344
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk2445
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk2346
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N81647
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti1448
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam449
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova550
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 651
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort1552
543Andrew Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane1653
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti1754
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia755

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST