West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS6A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza25:5211
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza25:5522+0:03+0:03
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth26:0033+0:08+0:05
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort26:1214+0:20+0:12
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 926:1445+0:22+0:02
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk226:2926+0:37+0:15
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza27:0057+1:08+0:31
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk227:0538+1:13+0:05
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 27:0769+1:15+0:02
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 527:10710+1:18+0:03
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1027:20811+1:28+0:10
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort27:29412+1:37+0:09
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 927:32913+1:40+0:03
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160027:57114+2:05+0:25
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort28:09515+2:17+0:12
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR28:37116+2:45+0:28
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk228:41617+2:49+0:04
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza28:461018+2:54+0:05
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk228:52719+3:00+0:06
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort28:52820+3:00
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam28:54221+3:02+0:02
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza28:541122+3:02
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk229:08123+3:16+0:14
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20029:17924+3:25+0:09
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk229:31225+3:39+0:14
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette29:361026+3:44+0:05
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti29:391127+3:47+0:03
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico29:48328+3:56+0:09
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact30:02329+4:10+0:14
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria30:24430+4:32+0:22
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam30:36431+4:44+0:12
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk230:39232+4:47+0:03
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza30:411233+4:49+0:02
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico30:45534+4:53+0:04
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova30:55335+5:03+0:10
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort31:061236+5:14+0:11
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti31:461337+5:54+0:40
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 231:481438+5:56+0:02
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam32:19439+6:27+0:31
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 32:49540+6:57+0:30
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia34:25641+8:33+1:36
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N836:031342+10:11+1:38
These Competitors have only reached MTC 2
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd28:58643+3:06

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST