West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza32:1711
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza32:1822+0:01+0:01
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth32:2833+0:11+0:10
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 932:4744+0:30+0:19
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort32:5315+0:36+0:06
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk233:0226+0:45+0:09
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza33:3657+1:19+0:34
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 533:5268+1:35+0:16
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk233:5439+1:37+0:02
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 34:00710+1:43+0:06
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1034:12811+1:55+0:12
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort34:22412+2:05+0:10
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 934:27913+2:10+0:05
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160034:54114+2:37+0:27
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort35:19515+3:02+0:25
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR35:53116+3:36+0:34
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk235:53617+3:36
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza36:021018+3:45+0:09
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza36:091119+3:52+0:07
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk236:10720+3:53+0:01
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam36:13221+3:56+0:03
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort36:16822+3:59+0:03
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk236:23123+4:06+0:07
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20036:33924+4:16+0:10
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk236:59225+4:42+0:26
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette37:071026+4:50+0:08
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico37:17327+5:00+0:10
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact37:35328+5:18+0:18
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria37:58429+5:41+0:23
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk238:24230+6:07+0:26
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam38:26431+6:09+0:02
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico38:27532+6:10+0:01
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza38:331233+6:16+0:06
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova38:41334+6:24+0:08
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 239:041135+6:47+0:23
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort39:151236+6:58+0:11
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti39:581337+7:41+0:43
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam40:10438+7:53+0:12
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 41:19539+9:02+1:09
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti42:091440+9:52+0:50
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia43:15641+10:58+1:06
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N843:451342+11:28+0:30

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST