West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS2A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth3:2711
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza3:3022+0:03+0:03
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza3:3133+0:04+0:01
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort3:3214+0:05+0:01
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane NicolSubaru Impreza3:3645+0:09+0:04
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk23:3626+0:09
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm CapstickFord Escort Mk23:3937+0:12+0:03
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk23:3948+0:12
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza3:3959+0:12
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 3:39510+0:12
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N103:40611+0:13+0:01
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 93:42712+0:15+0:02
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 53:43813+0:16+0:01
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort3:44614+0:17+0:01
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza3:46915+0:19+0:02
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact3:47116+0:20+0:01
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd3:47217+0:20
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S16003:49318+0:22+0:02
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 1063:49419+0:22
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 3:501020+0:23+0:01
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 93:501121+0:23
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort3:51722+0:24+0:01
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR3:51123+0:24
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:52524+0:25+0:01
272Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam3:53625+0:26+0:01
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 23:541226+0:27+0:01
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti3:55827+0:28+0:01
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza3:561328+0:29+0:01
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 23:57929+0:30+0:01
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk23:571030+0:30
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport3:57731+0:30
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort3:581132+0:31+0:01
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 2003:581233+0:31
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk24:001334+0:33+0:02
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk24:00135+0:33
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette4:011436+0:34+0:01
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza4:011437+0:34
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico4:04838+0:37+0:03
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact4:04239+0:37
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk24:04340+0:37
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza4:061541+0:39+0:02
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N84:061642+0:39
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam4:11443+0:44+0:05
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk24:12244+0:45+0:01
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk24:14945+0:47+0:02
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort4:141546+0:47
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam4:16347+0:49+0:02
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico4:191048+0:52+0:03
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria4:201149+0:53+0:01
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova4:20450+0:53
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 4:42551+1:15+0:22
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti4:421652+1:15
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia4:52653+1:25+0:10
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova5:00754+1:33+0:08

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST