West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SF2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth10:0811
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza10:0922+0:01+0:01
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza10:1433+0:06+0:05
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort10:1614+0:08+0:02
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk210:2525+0:17+0:09
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 910:3246+0:24+0:07
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1010:4057+0:32+0:08
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk210:4138+0:33+0:01
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 510:4269+0:34+0:01
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 10:49710+0:41+0:07
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza10:52811+0:44+0:03
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort10:53412+0:45+0:01
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 910:56913+0:48+0:03
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza10:591014+0:51+0:03
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10611:01115+0:53+0:02
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact11:03216+0:55+0:02
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd11:03317+0:55
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160011:07418+0:59+0:04
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort11:09519+1:01+0:02
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR11:16120+1:08+0:07
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam11:19521+1:11+0:03
272Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam11:19622+1:11
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort11:23623+1:15+0:04
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk211:24724+1:16+0:01
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20011:25825+1:17+0:01
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti11:30926+1:22+0:05
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk211:301027+1:22
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza11:311128+1:23+0:01
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza11:321229+1:24+0:01
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk211:35130+1:27+0:03
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk211:35231+1:27
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette11:401132+1:32+0:05
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport11:42733+1:34+0:02
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact11:42334+1:34
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 211:431335+1:35+0:01
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico11:46836+1:38+0:03
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk212:00237+1:52+0:14
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam12:04438+1:56+0:04
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza12:071439+1:59+0:03
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort12:111240+2:03+0:04
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico12:14941+2:06+0:03
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria12:141042+2:06
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova12:19343+2:11+0:05
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam12:29444+2:21+0:10
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti12:541345+2:46+0:25
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 13:10546+3:02+0:16
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk213:191147+3:11+0:09
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia13:58648+3:50+0:39
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova14:07749+3:59+0:09
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 214:121450+4:04+0:05
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N817:361551+7:28+3:24

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST