West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth32:28
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane NicolSubaru Impreza3:36
35Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza38:3922
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza38:3111
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 939:1233
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort39:2514
73Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk239:3125
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm CapstickFord Escort Mk223:37
93Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk240:4038
103Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort41:08411
115Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza40:1546
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 540:3157
145David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 216:26
153Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 3:39
162Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160041:55113
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 40:4669
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk242:54615
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort42:21514
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10621:34
212Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact14:34
225Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza10:52
235Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 941:19812
245Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1040:53710
253Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 246:231032
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk249:401336
272Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam11:19
282James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd28:58
292Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam43:53222
303Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette44:50925
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza43:14917
325Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza45:541128
335Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza43:181018
342Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria45:23427
352Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico44:44324
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk243:21119
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact44:58326
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR43:03116
391Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova46:24333
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort43:34720
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico46:06531
422Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk224:52
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport15:28
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam53:07641
453Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20043:42821
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk246:04230
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk244:25223
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N851:151239
493Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti49:421437
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam46:04429
511Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova27:26
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 49:48438
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort47:091134
543Andrew Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane4:20
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti47:531235
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia51:57540

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST