West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:276:413:196:445:496:28 Retired
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane Nicol3:36      Gearbox
35Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:306:443:186:295:546:236:2138:3922
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:316:383:196:275:576:256:1438:3111
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest 3:426:503:246:275:516:336:2539:1233
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:326:443:236:326:016:416:3239:2514
73Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:366:493:276:366:016:336:2939:3125
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm Capstick3:396:196:546:45Stopped in stage
93Marcus Noble / Helen Hall3:397:023:286:486:086:496:4640:4038
103Charlie Taylor / Steve Bielby3:447:093:316:516:146:536:4641:08411
115Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:397:203:256:385:586:366:3940:1546
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:436:593:346:416:136:426:3940:3157
145David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:547:494:43    Gearbox Failure
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:39      Corners on Track
162Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:497:183:396:566:156:577:0141:55113
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson3:506:593:316:436:046:536:4640:4669
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy Mashiter4:007:303:437:036:257:127:0142:54615
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton3:517:183:396:596:227:107:0242:21514
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:497:123:337:00   Driveshaft
212Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:477:163:31    Lost a wheel
225Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:467:06     In a ditch/tree!
235Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson3:507:063:356:456:166:556:5241:19812
245Peter Smith/ James Brindle3:407:003:406:516:096:526:4140:53710
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:5710:153:487:166:327:167:1946:231032
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:577:273:427:066:407:1813:3049:401336
272Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright3:537:26     Engine Failure
282James Hall/ Alex Benn3:477:164:057:156:35  Retired
292Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:527:273:417:156:397:197:4043:53222
303Timo Kennish/ Dan Chambers4:017:393:477:306:397:317:4344:50925
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:017:303:517:126:207:157:0543:14917
325Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:068:013:597:396:567:527:2145:541128
335Jan Budge/ Fiona Scarrett3:567:363:427:066:267:167:1643:181018
342Michael Davison/ Pete Gibson4:207:543:537:316:467:347:2545:23427
352Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:047:423:527:246:467:297:2744:44324
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen Lymburn4:007:353:467:156:327:156:5843:21119
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph Storke4:047:383:507:396:517:337:2344:58326
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather Grisedale3:517:253:417:136:277:167:1043:03116
391Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:207:594:027:366:587:467:4346:24333
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham Wilcox3:587:253:447:136:327:247:1843:34720
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour 4:197:554:007:386:537:427:3946:06531
422Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn4:149:053:547:39   Oil leak
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:577:453:46    Retired
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey4:168:134:107:397:417:5112:570:2053:07641
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 3
453Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell3:587:273:437:396:307:167:0943:42821
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:127:483:567:397:047:457:4046:04230
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:047:313:457:396:327:287:2644:25223
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass4:0613:303:547:396:547:427:3051:151239
493Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook3:557:353:497:396:4112:307:3349:421437
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony Coxill4:117:533:557:396:587:507:3846:04429
511Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:009:074:407:39   1:00Retired
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 4:428:284:207:397:408:308:2949:48438
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:147:574:037:397:138:097:5447:091134
543Andrew Reid/ Alex Reid4:20      Mechanical failure
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes4:428:124:077:397:068:127:5547:531235
561Phil Spilsted/ Chris Spilsted       Non Starter
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel Hurst4:529:064:457:398:038:508:4251:57540

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST