Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Marriott/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
2Gary Wayne/ Luke TomkinsonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ Select Cars
3Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobsonsubaru impreza19935warrington and districtMILLERS OILS& HOBSON MOTORSPORT
4Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi Evo 6RS20005Whitby DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
5David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley Motor ClubJ L Brooks Wholesalers
6Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza19935Mid Derbyshire MCLB Electrical, Oakley Interior solutions Geoff's
7Robert Lowe/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza GRP A19945CarltonROADRUNNER
8Hugh Peat/ Mark SwollowSubaru Impreza Wrx Sti19985Worksop/Dukeries/ Shefield Hallamshirewemix concrete ltd/ sheff roll rd/ cc motor m.spor
9James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19983EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
10Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries3D Plant & Construction Sheffield Rolling Road
11Paul kevin Gould/ Craig BellworthySubaru Impreza19945clowne/ mid derbyshirewww.racing-hardware.co.uk
12David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa13981EDMC/Lincoln/DukeriesAlpha Concrete
14Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria15972Huddersfield/ David BrownPickles Tree Services
15Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza19985Dukeriessimons garage rex pet hotel12
16John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesPhoenix CNC Eng Ltd, Sheffield Rolling Road
17Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood
18Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza19985EROMCAPB Group Ltd
19Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK219983S&H/Dukeries/ DukeriesSM Ranby Agriculture/ B&S Catering/ SEL/ CE & SS
20Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSubaru Impreza19985Border MCMel Hudson Motors
21Julian hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 720005Stockport/ GlossopJulian Hope Financial Services / Thermoplastic Eng
22Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort21004Worksop
23Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk219983DukeriesSelston Motor Services
24Christopher Langthorne/ Angus BrownFord Escort20003Dukeris/ Ebound A V X Ltd
25Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke Ford Escort20003Ripon/ EDMC [new]Old oak tree
26Anthony Szubert/ Simon SzubertFord Escort19983Dukeries MCSelect Cars
27John Clayton/ Stephen BoothVauxhall Corsa13991Stockport 061/ J C Motor Services Ltd
28Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC /Eastwood DMCLawson Cars-VW Specialists,Andy Levy Body Repairs
29John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982EdmcJk Rallying
30Antony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V832584Clowne and District
32Garry Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe&District/ Rusty,S Private Hire.
33Adrian Baker/ Andy FaulknerFord Escort20003Owen m/c
34John Wood/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza19945BorderWoods Marquees
36Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 205 gti619983Alwoodley MC/ Stage2motorsport.co.uk
37Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts 16002Lms Motor ClubJason Lepley Motorsport. Cambian Group
38Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort Rs21004DukeriesSutton Auto Factors, Mansfield Garden Machinery, F
39Sam Collis/ Clint EadeVauxhall Astra19973Matlock MC/ TBAKastle Crushers Ltd.
40Steve Loomes/ Martyn LoomesFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
41Paul Wilson/ Mark DraperPeugeot 20514001Malton/ York
42Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta13881Wigan& DMC/ Wigan & DMC
43Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa 13891NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
44Dean Baker/ Tim HannonFord Fiesta15982Owen M/C/
45Rob Iveson/ Heather GrisedalePeugeot 30915802/ Kirkby Lonsdale MC
46Adrian Day/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 19053Malton Motor Club/ W P Day And Son
47Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorProton Satria GTi18343LMS Rallysport
48Thomas Easson/ Charlie MitchellPeugeot 10613001EDMC/
49Dean Hickling/ James HicklingFord Siera21004Eastwood/ EasstwoodDeano's car services,Phoenix Awards,JCP Kitchens
50Lee Sellers/ Aggie FosterTriumph P1 Saloon26004EDMC/ LincolnSellars Air Conditioning
51Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid Derbyshire/ BTRDA/ Forresters Really Awesome Coffee Company/ Power Maxed
52Raymond Birkin/ Luke BirkinMG BGT18983Eastwood
53Brian Sizer/ Molly GouldNissan Micra9980Trackrod MCAston Electrical Services
54Laura Bisby/ Ian PepperNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
55Guiomar Alonso Sanchez/ Wayne WardPeugeot 20616002Warrington/
56Sam Stefan/ Geno GouveiaNissan Micra9980Oxford/ Telford

There are 53 entries, and 52 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 6:25pm BST