Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Gary Wayne/ Luke TomkinsonSubaru Impreza57:2711
35Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobsonsubaru impreza59:0944
45Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi Evo 6RS57:4322
55David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza16:24
65Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza36:28
75Robert Lowe/ Ian JonesSubaru Impreza GRP A30:45
85Hugh Peat/ Mark SwollowSubaru Impreza Wrx Sti59:4655
105Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza58:1633
115Paul kevin Gould/ Craig BellworthySubaru Impreza59:5367
121David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa1:02:51217
142Michael Pickles/ James CroslandProton Satria1:02:04114
155Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza1:00:50910
165John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:00:1489
175Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza16:41
185Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza59:5378
193Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK259:4716
205Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSubaru Impreza1:02:211115
215Julian hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:01:201011
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort1:01:25112
233Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk28:29
243Christopher Langthorne/ Angus BrownFord Escort53:24
253Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke Ford Escort1:04:31419
263Anthony Szubert/ Simon SzubertFord Escort1:07:47624
271John Clayton/ Stephen BoothVauxhall Corsa1:02:41116
283Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:06:22522
304Antony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V88:36
324Garry Carver/ Mick RustVauxhall Chevette1:05:02321
333Adrian Baker/ Andy FaulknerFord Escort1:01:49213
345John Wood/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza22:40
363Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 205 gti61:03:27318
372Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo Vts 54:58
384Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort Rs1:04:37220
404Steve Loomes/ Martyn LoomesFord Escort Mk151:28
411Paul Wilson/ Mark DraperPeugeot 2051:10:28428
421Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:14:10733
431Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa 1:09:35327
442Dean Baker/ Tim HannonFord Fiesta1:07:12223
452Rob Iveson/ Heather GrisedalePeugeot 3091:11:42329
463Adrian Day/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 1:08:29725
473Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorProton Satria GTi1:13:05832
481Thomas Easson/ Charlie MitchellPeugeot 1061:13:04631
494Dean Hickling/ James HicklingFord Siera1:09:09426
504Lee Sellers/ Aggie FosterTriumph P1 Saloon1:16:43536
511Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo1:12:53530
523Raymond Birkin/ Luke BirkinMG BGT1:14:10934
530Brian Sizer/ Molly GouldNissan Micra1:05:42
540Laura Bisby/ Ian PepperNissan Micra1:30:06238
552Guiomar Alonso Sanchez/ Wayne WardPeugeot 2061:16:57437
560Sam Stefan/ Geno GouveiaNissan Micra1:16:21135

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 6:25pm BST