Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
911Mark Constantine / Andrew Constantine9:33
16
9:30
23
11:14
23
11:05
18
9:51
19
9:47
21
10:18
20
10:27
17
1:21:45113
431Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster9:59
29
9:38
28
11:38
30
11:51
39
10:16
28
10:22
36
11:05
27
10:58
25
1:25:47222
581Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Brian Storey10:47
49
10:28
54
12:13
49
11:59
43
11:09
51
11:01
51
11:26
34
11:22
32
1:30:25331
541Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:30
42
10:16
47
11:52
43
12:15
48
10:49
41
10:35
41
11:30
35
13:05
48
1:30:52432
471James Thomson/ Alison Woodcock10:57
52
10:33
55
11:52
37
12:25
51
11:09
50
10:46
46
12:04
43
11:31
34
1:31:17533
741Drew Barker/ Shona Hale11:11
55
10:37
60
12:44
57
12:27
52
11:07
48
10:49
47
11:51
41
11:33
36
1:32:19636
801Craig Adam Johns/ James Coxon11:58
62
15:09
72
13:12
63
12:39
55
11:39
58
11:14
56
12:19
47
11:57
44
1:40:07742
831Ross carbry/ Kyle Livingstone10:24
40
10:04
38
12:07
47
20:00
66
10:45
40
17:15
60
12:08
45
7:36
1
1:40:19844
871Dave Head / Andy Darlington 12:26
65
12:04
70
14:35
68
14:05
60
12:35
60
12:19
59
14:12
51
13:30
49
1:45:46948
Class 2
132Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay9:07
4
9:04
6
10:58
14
10:42
9
9:36
12
9:29
13
10:24
21
10:42
21
1:20:0217
252Allan Brodie/ Cameron Fairbairn9:58
28
9:36
25
11:37
29
11:13
23
10:23
31
10:16
34
10:18
15
10:47
22
1:24:08219
392Alex Willan/ Ali Procter10:56
51
10:12
43
11:05
17
11:13
25
9:54
20
9:48
22
10:42
24
10:30
18
1:24:20320
762Ross Pringle/ Thomas Purvin9:59
30
9:50
33
11:38
31
11:29
31
10:39
38
10:13
32
11:15
32
11:06
29
1:26:09423
482Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge9:54
26
9:47
31
11:52
38
11:46
37
10:28
32
10:14
33
11:05
28
11:14
30
1:26:20524
812Peter Sharples/ James Swallow10:33
46
10:24
52
12:14
51
11:55
41
10:50
43
10:31
39
11:43
39
11:28
33
1:29:38630
922James Munro/ Richard Wardle16:48
85
10:33
57
12:55
62
12:17
49
11:23
53
11:03
52
11:39
36
11:35
37
1:38:13740
Class 3
413Craig Gibson/ Chris Lees9:33
15
10:03
36
11:04
16
11:04
17
9:38
14
9:28
12
10:13
9
10:08
10
1:21:11110
283Stephen Thompson/ David Crosbie9:41
20
9:16
16
11:11
19
10:56
13
9:55
21
9:39
18
10:18
17
10:16
12
1:21:12211
223Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan9:29
11
9:15
13
11:14
21
11:13
20
9:47
17
9:38
17
10:18
13
10:19
13
1:21:13312
453Paul Ballantyne/ Graham Bruce 10:02
33
9:32
24
11:11
20
11:01
15
9:46
16
10:39
43
10:24
22
10:21
14
1:22:56416
303Chris Mccallum/ Peter McCallum10:06
34
9:37
27
11:31
28
11:24
28
10:07
27
10:00
26
10:18
18
10:37
20
1:23:40518
373Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:02
32
9:44
30
11:48
32
11:37
35
10:29
33
10:09
30
10:18
19
11:01
27
1:25:08621
553Garry Houghton/ Simon Mills10:32
43
10:18
50
12:09
48
11:29
30
10:36
37
10:00
27
11:12
29
11:03
28
1:27:19725
533Tom Middlemiss/ Richard Stewart10:40
48
10:08
40
11:52
42
12:20
50
10:42
39
10:32
40
11:42
37
11:31
35
1:29:27829
853Dane Walker/ Sam Spencer10:23
39
9:51
34
11:25
26
20:00
67
10:02
24
9:44
20
10:28
23
10:21
15
1:32:14935
593Scott Morrison/ Craig Sim11:57
60
10:13
45
12:46
59
12:11
45
11:27
55
10:56
50
12:02
42
11:43
38
1:33:151037
653William Clarke/ Richard Parkinson11:58
61
10:52
63
11:52
45
13:05
57
11:33
56
11:08
54
12:13
46
11:50
41
1:34:311139
523David Calvert/ Grant Williams16:48
78
10:49
62
11:52
41
12:30
53
11:35
57
11:20
57
12:39
49
12:31
46
1:40:041241
883Douglas Newbury/ Peter Johnson11:34
57
10:35
58
12:53
61
18:26
63
11:23
52
11:04
53
12:20
48
11:54
42
1:40:091343
753Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:48
58
11:06
66
13:41
66
13:04
56
17:15
62
11:33
58
13:05
50
12:31
47
1:44:031446
903Paul Richard Lawrence/ Mark Gaunt13:17
67
16:11
74
12:43
56
12:12
46
11:08
49
10:49
48
16:48
52
11:55
43
1:45:031547
Class 4
464Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork10:53
50
10:10
41
20:00
72
20:00
65
10:57
44
10:37
42
11:48
40
11:22
31
1:45:47149
Class 5
15Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 8:51
1
8:28
1
10:08
1
9:53
1
8:51
1
8:50
2
9:20
1
9:32
2
1:13:5311
105David Tinn/ Reg Smith9:32
13
8:42
3
10:26
3
9:59
3
9:15
4
8:57
3
9:40
2
9:32
3
1:16:0322
45Darren Doherty/ Andrew Falconer9:04
3
8:52
4
10:29
4
10:17
4
9:15
3
9:01
4
9:41
3
9:33
4
1:16:1233
85Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook9:21
6
8:52
5
10:42
6
10:31
6
9:25
9
9:16
8
10:00
6
9:56
8
1:18:0344
95Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley9:25
9
9:06
8
11:04
15
10:43
10
9:28
10
9:17
9
10:02
7
9:54
7
1:18:5955
155Stuart Baillie/ Chris Hunter9:56
27
10:04
37
10:45
8
10:33
7
9:20
5
9:10
5
9:50
5
9:53
6
1:19:3166
185David Campling/ James Ducker9:54
24
9:08
12
11:10
18
10:59
14
9:51
18
9:24
11
10:18
11
10:06
9
1:20:5078
275Richard Slinger/ Ben Slinger9:46
22
9:16
15
10:55
13
11:13
24
9:44
15
9:31
15
10:18
16
10:09
11
1:20:5289
125Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson9:39
19
9:18
18
12:28
53
10:45
11
9:24
7
9:11
6
10:18
10
10:52
23
1:21:55914
55Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNulty13:42
68
9:08
11
10:43
7
10:22
5
9:22
6
9:14
7
9:46
4
9:52
5
1:22:091015
195Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter10:02
31
9:42
29
11:22
25
11:13
19
10:07
26
9:42
19
10:18
12
10:37
19
1:23:031117
605Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:01
54
10:36
59
11:50
33
11:33
34
10:01
23
9:51
23
10:45
26
11:48
40
1:27:251226
445Gary Douglas/ Brian Pringle10:39
47
10:16
46
11:52
36
11:52
40
10:29
34
10:16
35
11:14
31
10:53
24
1:27:311327
325Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson9:36
18
11:41
67
10:54
12
15:41
62
9:38
13
9:33
16
10:13
8
10:23
16
1:27:391428
635Gordon Milne/ Paul Watson10:33
45
10:33
56
12:45
58
12:14
47
11:03
47
10:52
49
11:43
38
11:46
39
1:31:291534
565Robert Burke/ Stephen Perry 16:48
79
10:16
48
11:55
46
11:32
33
11:00
46
10:10
31
11:13
30
10:58
26
1:33:521638
695Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent16:48
82
11:03
65
13:28
65
13:08
58
11:45
59
11:11
55
12:08
44
12:02
45
1:41:331745

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.99 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
9.99 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
8.64 miles
Stage 6
Bale Hill 2
8.64 miles
Stage 7
Haybergill 1
9.20 miles
Stage 8
Haybergill 2
9.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th September 2014 at 6:29pm BST