Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
911Mark Constantine / Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa1:21:45113
431Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport1:25:47222
581Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Brian StoreyTalbot Sunbeam1:30:25331
541Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 2051:30:52432
471James Thomson/ Alison Woodcockvauxhall nova1:31:17533
741Drew Barker/ Shona HaleVauxhall Corsa B 1.41:32:19636
801Craig Adam Johns/ James CoxonFord Ka KA1:40:07742
831Ross carbry/ Kyle LivingstoneVauxhall Corsa1:40:19844
871Dave Head / Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift1:45:46948
Class 2
132Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti1:20:0217
252Allan Brodie/ Cameron FairbairnFord Escort mk21:24:08219
392Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria1:24:20320
762Ross Pringle/ Thomas PurvinVauxhall Corsa1:26:09423
482Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa1:26:20524
812Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1:29:38630
922James Munro/ Richard WardlePeugeot 2051:38:13740
Class 3
413Craig Gibson/ Chris LeesFord Escort Mk11:21:11110
283Stephen Thompson/ David CrosbieFord Escort Mk21:21:12211
223Ian Forgan/ Kathryn ForganFord Ka1:21:13312
453Paul Ballantyne/ Graham Bruce Renault Clio1:22:56416
303Chris Mccallum/ Peter McCallumFord Escort MK21:23:40518
373Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 206 Gti1:25:08621
553Garry Houghton/ Simon MillsToyota Starlet1:27:19725
533Tom Middlemiss/ Richard StewartVauxhall Nova1:29:27829
853Dane Walker/ Sam SpencerFord Escort Mk21:32:14935
593Scott Morrison/ Craig SimVauxhall Corsa1:33:151037
653William Clarke/ Richard ParkinsonFord Escort Mk 21:34:311139
523David Calvert/ Grant WilliamsFord Escort1:40:041241
883Douglas Newbury/ Peter JohnsonFord Fiesta ST1:40:091343
753Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico1:44:031446
903Paul Richard Lawrence/ Mark GauntPeugeot 205 Gti1:45:031547
Class 4
464Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkBMW316 316 Compact1:45:47149
Class 5
15Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta S24001:13:5311
105David Tinn/ Reg SmithMem Millington Proton Satria1:16:0322
45Darren Doherty/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza1:16:1233
85Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1:18:0344
95Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 61:18:5955
155Stuart Baillie/ Chris HunterSubaru Impreza1:19:3166
185David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth1:20:5078
275Richard Slinger/ Ben SlingerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS1:20:5289
125Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza1:21:55914
55Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNultyProton Millington1:22:091015
195Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi Evo 51:23:031117
605Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 71:27:251226
445Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Sti Prodrive1:27:311327
325Keith Richardson / Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 1:27:391428
635Gordon Milne/ Paul WatsonAudi TT1:31:291534
565Robert Burke/ Stephen Perry Subaru Impreza1:33:521638
695Neil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:41:331745

These results became Final on Sunday 7th September 2014 at 6:29pm BST