JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324252627282930 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:47:44.84:22.1
18
5:32.8
20
4:21.6
20
5:41.4
28
4:18.8
18
5:30.7
22
4:18.0
16
5:37.4
25
2:27:27.6115
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:56:22.55:01.0
47
5:51.9
32
4:36.0
35
5:44.7
31
4:31.8
28
5:41.3
29
4:29.1
27
5:42.3
29
2:38:00.6231
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne2:02:56.74:58.5
43
6:07.9
39
4:44.9
42
6:01.9
40
4:46.2
41
5:56.2
35
5:17.5
44
6:07.3
40
2:46:57.1335
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris2:03:42.65:00.8
46
6:21.7
47
5:06.0
49
6:27.3
42
4:56.6
44
6:16.5
43
4:58.1
41
6:21.1
43
1:30.02:50:40.7438
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 11 In
1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 8
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:47:25.64:22.3
19
5:30.5
18
4:19.3
18
5:27.3
20
4:17.2
15
5:24.1
17
4:15.2
14
5:21.0
13
2:26:22.5114
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton2:00:53.84:52.2
40
6:17.4
45
4:47.4
43
6:05.9
41
4:45.5
40
6:09.9
42
4:35.7
33
6:15.9
42
2:44:43.7234
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:04:02.04:58.6
44
6:10.6
42
4:48.0
44
6:00.3
38
4:45.2
39
6:02.1
40
4:47.5
40
5:57.9
38
2:47:32.2336
Class C
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:41:29.84:14.9
14
5:19.5
13
4:08.4
13
5:10.3
11
4:03.7
8
5:05.0
9
4:03.7
8
5:03.5
7
2:18:38.817
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:44:40.34:17.8
15
5:24.2
14
4:12.2
14
5:14.2
12
4:09.8
11
5:14.6
12
4:03.8
10
5:11.1
11
2:22:28.029
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:46:21.24:14.5
12
5:14.0
8
4:06.2
11
5:03.4
8
4:04.2
10
5:07.1
10
4:03.7
9
5:05.3
9
2:23:19.6311
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:46:26.04:22.1
17
5:24.7
15
4:18.2
17
5:17.9
14
4:12.5
12
5:11.6
11
4:10.8
11
5:08.6
10
2:24:32.4412
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy1:50:07.54:28.2
22
5:31.1
19
4:14.7
15
5:25.3
17
4:14.5
13
5:29.6
21
4:13.3
12
5:19.9
12
2:29:04.1518
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory1:50:16.24:26.2
21
5:28.2
16
4:22.4
21
5:34.0
25
4:19.8
22
5:23.3
16
4:19.1
19
5:22.4
15
2:29:31.6619
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty1:53:32.94:31.0
25
5:44.8
29
4:28.2
24
5:39.8
26
4:25.6
23
5:38.3
24
4:26.1
24
5:37.1
24
2:34:03.8724
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:54:12.64:30.4
24
5:47.3
31
4:30.3
33
5:33.8
24
4:30.0
26
5:38.9
25
4:31.0
29
5:44.4
33
2:34:58.7826
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars1:54:07.74:44.3
37
5:52.3
34
4:40.1
37
5:43.1
29
4:33.3
31
5:39.9
27
4:35.8
34
5:40.6
27
2:35:37.1929
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson1:56:26.84:50.6
39
6:08.0
40
5:00.3
48
5:54.9
35
4:33.1
29
5:48.4
32
4:32.7
31
5:40.8
28
2:38:55.61032
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier2:00:39.34:57.3
41
6:15.7
44
4:42.9
40
6:01.6
39
4:39.1
37
5:54.2
34
4:37.5
36
5:49.7
36
2:43:37.31133
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:35:03.43:51.4
2
4:54.7
1
3:50.2
1
4:48.1
1
3:46.7
1
4:43.2
1
3:46.4
1
4:51.8
2
2:09:35.911
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:37:44.84:01.4
4
5:07.0
6
3:54.0
2
4:52.8
3
3:52.0
3
4:48.1
2
3:48.3
2
4:46.2
1
2:12:54.622
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:41:04.64:09.2
8
5:15.0
10
4:02.2
7
5:03.4
7
3:58.3
5
5:00.2
7
4:00.7
7
5:03.8
8
2:17:37.435
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois1:41:34.04:09.6
9
5:09.6
7
4:04.1
9
5:04.2
9
4:03.8
9
5:03.1
8
3:59.8
6
4:59.0
5
2:18:07.246
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse1:45:54.14:14.7
13
5:16.5
11
4:05.7
10
5:02.7
6
4:02.0
7
4:58.1
6
3:58.8
5
4:58.3
4
2:22:30.9510
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:51:07.64:32.8
26
5:37.4
22
4:28.7
25
5:55.3
37
4:26.6
24
5:40.4
28
4:18.1
17
5:30.9
21
2:31:37.8621
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child1:37:45.53:53.5
3
5:04.6
5
4:00.0
5
4:58.1
4
3:51.7
2
4:52.4
3
3:48.9
3
4:56.8
3
2:13:11.513
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah1:38:43.34:11.9
11
4:54.8
2
3:57.0
3
4:50.6
2
4:00.0
6
4:54.8
5
3:55.5
4
5:00.2
6
2:14:28.124
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully1:47:07.24:22.0
16
5:28.3
17
4:15.3
16
5:22.4
15
4:14.9
14
5:23.1
14
4:14.0
13
5:24.4
17
2:25:51.6313
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare1:49:10.14:26.0
20
5:38.0
23
4:29.2
26
5:25.2
16
4:19.3
20
5:23.0
13
4:21.7
22
5:22.6
16
2:28:35.1417
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman1:54:00.74:41.0
31
5:39.5
26
4:35.1
34
5:40.7
27
4:33.2
30
5:39.4
26
4:27.3
26
5:38.5
26
2:34:55.4525
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:53:40.34:41.1
32
5:52.0
33
4:36.3
36
5:43.5
30
4:31.8
27
5:42.6
30
4:31.5
30
5:42.8
31
2:35:01.9627
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:53:28.64:41.1
33
5:55.2
35
4:41.4
39
5:53.6
34
4:35.2
34
5:50.9
33
4:36.5
35
5:45.6
34
2:35:28.1728
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West1:41:22.64:06.7
6
5:18.7
12
4:02.2
6
5:25.6
18
4:38.3
35
5:36.9
23
4:26.3
25
5:24.6
18
2:20:21.918
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle1:48:54.94:33.4
28
5:34.4
21
4:20.4
19
5:26.0
19
4:18.8
17
5:23.2
15
4:19.5
20
5:26.8
20
2:28:17.4216
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam1:50:21.24:37.8
29
5:44.2
28
4:30.1
32
5:32.3
23
4:19.7
21
5:28.6
20
4:20.0
21
5:36.7
23
2:30:30.6320
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce1:52:14.84:30.3
23
5:38.0
24
4:25.5
23
5:30.6
22
4:18.3
16
5:26.8
19
4:18.2
18
5:26.5
19
2:31:49.0422
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:49:53.64:42.0
34
5:55.5
36
4:44.7
41
5:55.3
36
4:40.3
38
5:59.6
36
4:39.7
37
5:42.5
30
2:32:13.2523
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall1:56:40.34:33.2
27
5:39.0
25
4:25.0
22
5:30.0
21
4:18.9
19
5:26.6
18
4:17.8
15
5:21.9
14
2:36:12.7630
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins2:03:38.24:46.2
38
6:09.8
41
4:40.5
38
5:53.4
33
4:38.7
36
6:01.6
37
4:35.4
32
5:46.0
35
3:00.02:49:09.8737
Car 52 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 26

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 23
Platons 23
3.41 miles
Stage 24
Trinity 24
4.19 miles
Stage 25
Platons 25
3.41 miles
Stage 26
Trinity 26
4.19 miles
Stage 27
Platons 27
3.41 miles
Stage 28
Trinity 28
4.19 miles
Stage 29
Platons 29
3.41 miles
Stage 30
Trinity 30
4.19 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 5:14pm BST