Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Coupe1800MMatlock/ HRCR
2Guy Robinson/ Sasha HeriotSubaru Impreza2500MMatlock MC
3Carl Hawkins/ Sam CollisMitsubishi Colt1597MHP & 061/ Matlock MCKastle Crushers Ltd.
4Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria Satria1800MBeverley & District MC
5Dan Willan/ Max FreemanProton Satria1596MKLMC/ WBCCAlex Willan Cars
6Martin Betts/ Richard HageProton Satria GTI1800MMatlock MC/ Eastwood & DMC
7John Leckie/ John HawkinsProton Coupe2MRhyl, Matlock/ EpyntOSG Motorsport
8Jonathan Gwillym / Jordan DziadulewiczFord Escort MK22058EHOVACSRD Engines
9Martin Lloyd/ Rob LloydBMW Compact TI1900ECVMC, RDMC/ CVMC, 116CCPro Flock
10Tim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR0EMatlock MC
11Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyProton Satria1332EMatlock MC/ Rotherham MC
12Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1800EMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough
13Andy Smith/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 3061998EMatlock MC/ Malton MCDansport
14Pete Gabbatiss/ Alan OgdenVauxhall Corsa1600EStockport 061Altratech Limited
15Paul Rowland/ Paul TaylorProton 1800EMalton MC/ C&DMC, KLMC
16Alex Green/ Martin PhaffProton Satria GTI1800EMatlock MC
17Ben Briant/ Peter ScottSubaru Impreza 5002000EMatlock MC/ HRCRGSF Car Parts
18Richard Hemingway/ Mike OgramProton Satria1800EBDMC
19Toney Webb/ Alan BarnesProton Compact1834EMatlock/ Garstang & Preston
20Mark Standen/ Steve FrostPROTON SATRIA1800EGarstang & Preston MC
21Matt Wood/ Alan JacksonRover 251396ELincoln / Eastwood/ Lincolnalphaconcrete
22Pete Jagger/ Henry CarrPeugeot 205 Rallye1360EIlkley/ Bolton-le-Moors/ HRCR
23James Taylor/ Ian GrahamProton Satria GTI1834ECDMC/ Kings Lynn/TelfordLongwood Engineering
24Jim Brown/ Simon ThompsonProton Coupe 1800EStockport061
25Michael Monaghan / Richard CrozierBMW 318Ti Compact1895EDukeries/ Garstang & PrestonKISSmotorsport
26David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200Vi1800ERipon
27Phil Jobson/ Caroline JobsonFord Escort Mk21598ESPADEADAMBrampton Pharmacy
29Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800SEMatlock MC
30James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798SEMatlock MC
31Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
32Chris Farrell/ Richard Johnson Honda Civic1384SERhyl & DMC/ Rotherham MC
34Steve Massey/ Neil ThomsonMG ZR1400NChelmsford
35Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1905NMatlock MC
36Nigel Bramall/ Mike YatesVauxhall Corsa1400NSlaithwaiteHighbridge Motor Spares
37Scott Wragg/ Chris WrightFord Fiesta1600NRotherham MCIT Desk (UK)
38Dennis Cooke/ Dan TribeCitroen Saxo Vts1587NMid Derbyshire MC
39Bevan Blacker/ Dan DrakePeugeot 1061400NMalton MCADS Driving Tuition
40Nigel Graham/ Alex LaidlawTalbot Sunbeam 1600ti1600NNewtown/ Mid Derbyshire
41Michael Duff/ Mark BebbingtonFord Puma1700NMatlock MC
42Paul Smith/ Liam PearsonProton Wira SRI1834NMatlock MC

There are 40 entries, and 38 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 16th November 2014 at 6:46am GMT