Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 6 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria46:50114
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum BendallNissan Micra50:36229
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka53:00336
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam54:04437
54Class 1James Johns/ John ThorntonSkoda Felicia57:38540
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 1:11:13642
Class Class 2
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa49:31121
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin ChisholmHonda Civic49:36222
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 20649:59323
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam50:20428
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic50:39530
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK248:58119
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Daviesvauxhall Astra50:00224
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Escort Mk150:04325
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra Mk 3 Gsi50:51431
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort BDG52:25535
Class Class 4
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian HodgsonBMW 318 Compact1:02:22141
Class Class 5
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC43:1111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza N1043:4422
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh DavisonMitsubishi Evo 943:4833
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta R5+43:4944
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S240043:5955
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo44:0966
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta44:3877
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC0244:3988
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus45:1199
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer E1045:181010
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane NicolMitsubishi Evo 945:211111
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Evo 945:561212
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza46:211313
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza 47:031415
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 947:181516
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC47:351617
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'BrienFord Focus47:531718
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza 49:021820
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 650:111926
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 950:172027
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza50:582132
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve TurveySubaru Impreza51:002233
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 951:192334
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza55:512438
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 257:282539

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT