Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:572:5710:2210:2410:0710:0346:50114
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum Bendall3:123:0111:0911:1810:5710:5950:36229
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth3:083:1211:1711:3711:3812:0853:00336
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:273:1911:4411:5711:4811:4954:04437
54Class 1James Johns/ John Thornton3:293:3012:3412:4812:3312:4457:38540
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 3:583:5613:4018:1613:4617:371:11:13642
Class Class 2
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:053:0210:3811:0510:4710:5449:31121
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin Chisholm3:063:0111:0911:0610:3610:3849:36222
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:043:0211:0311:1110:5610:4349:59323
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:103:0611:0211:1210:5210:5850:20428
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:193:1011:1211:1310:5010:5550:39530
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:022:5910:4710:4910:4210:3948:58119
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Davies3:143:0710:4911:0510:4111:0450:00224
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:073:0410:5411:0710:5710:5550:04325
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge3:083:0611:0811:1711:1310:5950:51431
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson3:223:2011:3211:3411:2711:1052:25535
Class Class 4
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian Hodgson3:253:1911:5918:1612:2213:011:02:22141
Class Class 5
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:412:379:249:359:219:3343:1111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:412:389:339:399:319:4243:4422
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh Davison2:462:419:369:449:319:3043:4833
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:432:439:409:449:189:4143:4944
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton2:442:459:339:499:319:3743:5955
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex Lee2:452:439:459:499:329:3544:0966
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead2:492:439:409:589:379:5144:3877
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke2:482:469:509:519:419:4344:3988
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:522:509:589:509:539:4845:1199
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks2:442:4510:129:599:479:5145:181010
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane Nicol2:532:489:5310:079:469:5445:211111
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew Falconer3:253:0510:219:499:369:4045:561212
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen Thompson2:532:4710:1610:2610:039:5646:211313
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael Gilbey2:572:5010:0711:049:5710:0847:031415
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:5610:0110:3410:2410:2347:181516
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest 2:553:0110:2410:4710:0810:2047:351617
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'Brien2:552:5210:1310:3510:1611:0247:531718
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:113:1310:3210:4710:4410:3549:021820
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:073:0110:5111:1710:5511:0050:111926
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:062:5910:4211:1311:0511:1250:172027
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:213:1711:0411:2310:5311:0050:582132
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve Turvey3:123:1110:5111:1511:0911:2251:002233
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:153:1211:0511:1611:1911:1251:192334
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:253:3011:5012:2811:5812:4055:512438
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:072:5910:4117:5810:4711:5657:282539

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Blocks Ltd 1
8.50 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
9.12 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Blocks Ltd 2
8.50 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
9.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT