Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru Impreza05Northallerton/
2Chris Wise/ Tracy Taylor WestMG Metro 6R425005Darlington Motorclub/
3Tony Bardy/ Neil ColmanNissan Sunny GTIR05Northallerton/
4Graham Coffey/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta WRC15985BTRDA/ Whickham
5Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo05Malton/
6Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressMG ZR25005Northallerton
7Stuart Walker/ Lewis MacDougallSkoda Fabia S200019963BECC/ GMSC
8David Tinn./ Marc S. P. FowlerMem Proton Millington Satria25005Btrda
9Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshMetro 6R425005RAC
10Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Evo 620005CDMC/
12Martyn Tinker/ Heather GrisedaleLotus Exig19973/ Kirkby Lonsdale
13Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestMitsubishi Evo IX19985NorthallertonTBA/
14Paul Swift/ Jessica BellFord Escort MK234Darlington/ Northallerton
15Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort Mk224944Darlington & DMC
16Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort MK2 RS250025004Malton/Sutton&Cheam/ Malton/Sutton/Cheam
17Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk223004Dukeries MC
18Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15872Spadeadam MC
19Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohn dykesRenault Clio19983
20David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley Motor Club/ Alwoodley
21Nick Cook/ Tommi GrahamFord Escort23Malton
22Geoff Wright/ Shaun MuirNissan Almera19983Northallerton
23Guy Smith/ Graham WildMG Metro 6R425005Rac
24Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R19985Whitby and District Motor Club
25Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 6 RS20005Whitby & DMC/ WCMC/IDMC
26Jack Darbyshire / Tom DarbyshireFord Focus Sti19945Preston And Garstang
27Barry Renwick/ Steven Dargan Ford Escort Mk225004
28Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo520005Malton
29Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrysler Sunbeam19983Ripon
31Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13971Northallerton
32Kevin Monaghan/ Neil ThompsonFord Escort Maxi Kit Car20003Tdmc
33Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton/ Tynemouth
34Joe Cunningham/ Glen CoatesPeugeot 10616002Northallerton/
35Lee Hastings/ Drew SturrockSubaru Impreza24955Solway/
37Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Wigan
39Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza19985Idmc/
40Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 20515982Ripon/
41Andy Forrest/ Dave ForrestVauxhall Nova13981Ilkley / Tba
42Craig Hesse/ Paul RowlandSubaru Impreza20005Northallaton
43Alex Willan/ Katie WillanProton Satria15962Klmc/
44Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross Subaru Impreza20005Darlington/
45Ian Horn / Bob BrownVauxhall Nova Gte15982WDMC/
46David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
47Neil Marshall/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205 Gti19053Whitby & Dmc/ Whitby
48Dane walker/ Marc gauntFord Escort20003Ripon/ Malton
49Larry Carter/ Linda AshmanPeugeot 20616002DDMC/BTRDA/
51Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan HepworthVauxhall Nova20003
52Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra19983Furness District Motor Club/
53Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerSubaru Impreza19985Ripon
54Steven Irwin/ Colin SmithVauxhall Nova16002Border Ecosse/
55Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonVW Golf20003TDMC
56Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auldpeugeot 20519003Northallerton
57Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo15972Darlington/ Stockton
58John Cockerill/ David coxFord Escort18003Whitby & Dmc/
59Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort13001Darlington
60Martin Cockerill/ Andrew CockerillMG Maestro19984Whitby & Dmc/
61Michael Figg/ Terry MartinBMW 32525004Clitheroe Dmc/ Clitheroe
62Darren Wilson/ Jamie ForrestFord Mk1 Escort Mexico16002Ilkley
63Nik Artley/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort19984Redditch & District/
64J. Mark Gaskin/ John A. GaskinCitroen Saxo15872Stockton
65Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam mc
66Jimmy Knox/ Alastair KnoxBMW 316i18953Whickham & District Motor Club
68Andrew Foster/ Rachel FosterVauxhall Nova11Malton/
69Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 20519053Ripon
70Thomas Parkinson/ David ParkinsonSubaru Impreza19985BSSMC
71Bill Bates/ Mick JohnsonPeugeot 106 GTI16002Ripon
72Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza19985Whickham DMC
73Richard MacDonald / Andrew MacDonald BMW 325i25004Bolton Le Moores/
74George Wilfred Scott/ Rachel FawcettMitsubishi Lancer evo 619975Northallerton/
75Paul Lawrence/ Dave BoyesPeugeot 205 GTI19003Ripon Mc/
76Michael Lawson/ Peter JohnsonFord Sierra Cosworth29004Spadeadam
77David Coatsworth/ Daniel EmmersonMG ZR14001Northallerton
78Mark Burton/ John BurtonFord XR216002Durham Ac
79Shaun Smith/ Brian SmithPeugeot 10616002Malton
80Colin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonToyota Yaris9981Darlington/
81Dave Johnstone/ Simon LittlePeugeot 20516002Northallerton/
82Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Mk2 Escort21004Ripon/
83Malcolm Taylor/ Emma McilwainPeugeot 205 GTI19003Northallerton
84Liam Walling/ Phil kennyPeugeot 10616002Whickham
86Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSkoda Felicia12891FBPMC West Yorks
88George Edminson/ Helen GibbonNissan Micra9981Spadeadam Motor Club
90Steve Myers/ Becky HellardPeugeot 10612751IDMC
91Andrew Hulme/ Darren MeadowsPeugeot 20519003
92Trevor Gamble/ Ron RougheadFord Puma Super 160016002Whicham Motor Club/ Whickham
93Jason Hewlett/ Matty DanielsVauxhall Astra19983BSSMC
96David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort Mk119983Wigton Mc
99Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra10001
100Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger Gt19983York
101Michael Farmer/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Focus15962Durham/ Dumfermline
102Nicholas Kitching/ Ben ClarkeFord Escort Rs200020003Ripon motor sport club/ Eastwood
103Tim Gray/ Wayne WardFord Puma16002
104Alistair Inglis/ Colin InglisLotus Exige20003ADMC
106Paul Ballantyne/ Graham BruceRenault Clio19983Admc

There are 92 entries, and 88 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2014 at 6:37pm GMT