Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth | 3:02 | 2:51 | 1:45 | 7:38 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | A | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | 2:53 | 2:51 | 1:55 | 7:39 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | A | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 3:05 | 2:56 | 1:51 | 7:52 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Christopher Roe/ Mark Whitehouse | 3:06 | 2:54 | 2:13 | 8:13 | 4 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Olli Bell/ Katy Bates | 3:41 | 3:49 | 2:09 | 9:39 | 5 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 3:00 | 2:46 | 1:54 | 7:40 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Ben Cree/ Richard Shores | 3:06 | 2:51 | 1:45 | 7:42 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Michael Davison/ Chris Dodds | 3:16 | 2:57 | 1:54 | 8:07 | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton | 3:22 | 3:09 | 1:57 | 8:28 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | Larry Carter/ Tony Walker | 3:22 | 3:11 | 2:03 | 8:36 | 5 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | B | Kevan Neal/ Samantha Bartlett | 3:24 | 3:18 | 2:16 | 8:58 | 6 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Nick Cook/ Jemma Champion | 2:50 | 2:40 | 1:39 | 7:09 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh | 2:47 | 2:55 | 1:38 | 7:20 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Chris Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 3:01 | 2:46 | 1:42 | 7:29 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | John Tillett/ Guy Kirby | 3:00 | 2:47 | 1:47 | 7:34 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Grum Willcock/ Donna Harper | 3:00 | 2:47 | 1:48 | 7:35 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil | 3:04 | 2:47 | 1:44 | 7:35 | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater | 3:01 | 2:51 | 1:47 | 7:39 | 7 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison | 3:06 | 2:45 | 1:48 | 7:39 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 3:05 | 2:56 | 1:50 | 7:51 | 9 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Wood / James Ducker | 3:09 | 2:58 | 1:51 | 7:58 | 10 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Dave Till/ Paul Harvey | 3:06 | 2:54 | 1:50 | 1:00 | 8:50 | 11 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 45 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell | 3:32 | 3:15 | 2:04 | 8:51 | 12 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Wayne Hirst/ Dave Evans | 4:38 | 3:04 | 1:53 | 9:35 | 13 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome Smith | 4:06 | 3:49 | 2:26 | 10:21 | 14 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 3:07 | 2:52 | 1:46 | 7:45 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Jon Finch/ Paul Vasey | 3:08 | 2:54 | 1:47 | 7:49 | 2 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Simon Cole/ Joe Hutchinson | 3:16 | 3:02 | 1:52 | 8:10 | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Robin Herrington/ Charlotte Banner | 3:21 | 3:01 | 1:52 | 8:14 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Graeme Powell/ Mark Casey | 3:28 | 3:10 | 2:02 | 2:00 | 10:40 | 5 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 37 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 3:19 | 3:43 | 1:49 | 3:00 | 11:51 | 6 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 11 Penalty details:- | 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead | 2:37 | 2:26 | 1:29 | 6:32 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress | 2:40 | 2:27 | 1:30 | 6:37 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | 2:40 | 2:29 | 1:31 | 6:40 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest | 2:46 | 2:36 | 1:34 | 6:56 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund | 2:47 | 2:40 | 1:38 | 7:05 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | E | David Wallbank/ Paul Hudson | 3:00 | 2:49 | 1:47 | 7:36 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | E | Simon Green/ Andy Pullan | 3:09 | 2:58 | 1:46 | 7:53 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Andy Graham/ Will Henry | 3:03 | 3:03 | 1:52 | 7:58 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 3:12 | 2:59 | 1:47 | 7:58 | 9 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1/2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | H1/2 | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | 3:06 | 2:56 | 1:46 | 7:48 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | H1/2 | James Grayson/ Simon Spinks | 4:05 | 3:47 | 2:25 | 2:00 | 12:17 | 2 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 113 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | H3 | Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis | 2:46 | 2:37 | 1:36 | 6:59 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | H3 | Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward | 2:58 | 2:44 | 1:31 | 7:13 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | H3 | Paul Street/ Jim Goodman | 3:00 | 2:49 | 1:41 | 7:30 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | H3 | David Goose/ Dick Wardle | 2:55 | 2:47 | 1:50 | 7:32 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | H3 | Peter Smith/ Matt Edwards | 2:56 | 2:52 | 1:54 | 7:42 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | H3 | Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke | 3:08 | 3:00 | 1:53 | 8:01 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | H3 | Jason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth | 3:20 | 3:05 | 1:55 | 8:20 | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | H3 | Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford | 3:18 | 3:07 | 1:56 | 8:21 | 8 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | H3 | Pip Coulson/ John McNichol | 3:30 | 3:19 | 2:04 | 8:53 | 9 | 44 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Wass 1 2.38 miles | Stage 2 College Moor 1 2.15 miles | Stage 3 Pry Rigg 1 1.50 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 17:10 GMT