Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza STI58:0111
65Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza58:1122+0:10+0:10
95Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza58:2233+0:21+0:11
54Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk258:2614+0:25+0:04
145Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza59:0645+1:05+0:40
105Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza59:2956+1:28+0:23
85Steve Marriott/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza59:3067+1:29+0:01
245William Moore / Stuart Moore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 459:4478+1:43+0:14
203Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve NorthFord Escort RS20001:00:3719+2:36+0:53
493Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 2051:00:48210+2:47+0:11
355Craig Bellworthy/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:01:03811+3:02+0:15
383Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk21:01:37312+3:36+0:34
194Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer Ford Escort Mk21:01:51213+3:50+0:14
284Roger Titley / Chris Ransley BMW 323 Coupe1:02:03314+4:02+0:12
343Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova1:02:21415+4:20+0:18
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk21:02:51516+4:50+0:30
183Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFord Escort RS16001:02:53617+4:52+0:02
255Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:03:07918+5:06+0:14
173Michael Pickles/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort1:03:10719+5:09+0:03
433Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra1:03:22820+5:21+0:12
163Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk2 1:03:28921+5:27+0:06
411Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk21:03:32122+5:31+0:04
372Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger1:03:52123+5:51+0:20
521Kasia Nicklin/ Emma MorrisonNissan Micra1:04:02224+6:01+0:10
213John Wood/ Richard J WoodFord Escort1:04:431025+6:42+0:41
315Colin Mills / Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:04:511026+6:50+0:08
391David Smalley/ Paul SmalleyVauxhall Corsa1:04:57327+6:56+0:06
403Roy Gravestock/ Martin FlightVauxhall Corsa SRi1:05:321128+7:31+0:35
473Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlBMW 18001:05:591229+7:58+0:27
563Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio1:06:231330+8:22+0:24
364Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact1:07:49431+9:48+1:26
444Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:07:51532+9:50+0:02
275Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil DaviesSubaru Impreza1:08:031133+10:02+0:12
503Dhiren Solanki/ John PickavancePeugeot 205 GTI1:08:141434+10:13+0:11
530Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:08:36135+10:35+0:22
541Richard Clark/ Loz ClarkFord Puma1:08:45436+10:44+0:09
572Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:09:04237+11:03+0:19
621Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:10:59538+12:58+1:55
611Christina Low/ Robert GinnDaihatsu Sirion1:20:12639+22:11+9:13

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties