Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza STI58:0111
35Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSuburu Forrester 29:20
43Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithFord Focus 22:57
54Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk258:2614
65Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza58:1122
75David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza N1121:15
85Steve Marriott/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza59:3067
95Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza58:2233
105Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza59:2956
115Shaun Wilson / Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza13:47
145Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza59:0645
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk21:02:51516
163Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk2 1:03:28921
173Michael Pickles/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort1:03:10719
183Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFord Escort RS16001:02:53617
194Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer Ford Escort Mk21:01:51213
203Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve NorthFord Escort RS20001:00:3719
213John Wood/ Richard J WoodFord Escort1:04:431025
223Vincent Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort55:22
235Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeMitsubishi Evo 456:58
245William Moore / Stuart Moore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 459:4478
255Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:03:07918
275Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil DaviesSubaru Impreza1:08:031133
284Roger Titley / Chris Ransley BMW 323 Coupe1:02:03314
292Tony Michael/ Suze EndeanHonda Civic VTi33:34
305Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSubaru Impreza47:35
315Colin Mills / Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:04:511026
333John Cooledge/ John PearsonFord Anglia 105E1:00:58
343Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova1:02:21415
355Craig Bellworthy/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:01:03811
364Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact1:07:49431
372Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger1:03:52123
383Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk21:01:37312
391David Smalley/ Paul SmalleyVauxhall Corsa1:04:57327
403Roy Gravestock/ Martin FlightVauxhall Corsa SRi1:05:321128
411Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk21:03:32122
421Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsVauxhall Nova
433Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra1:03:22820
444Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:07:51532
453Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana DelibashevPeugeot 306 S1615:15
465Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo48:05
473Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlBMW 18001:05:591229
483Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi23:40
493Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 2051:00:48210
503Dhiren Solanki/ John PickavancePeugeot 205 GTI1:08:141434
521Kasia Nicklin/ Emma MorrisonNissan Micra1:04:02224
530Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:08:36135
541Richard Clark/ Loz ClarkFord Puma1:08:45436
553Skip Fahrholz/ Yingwan Hong Renault Clio 182 Cup50:26
563Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio1:06:231330
572Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi1:09:04237
581James Naylor/ Simon GiretMarcos Mini GT1:04:20
593Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306 GTi 650:24
603Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR57:50
611Christina Low/ Robert GinnDaihatsu Sirion1:20:12639
621Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:10:59538

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties