Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza STI19985KLDMCThetford International
2Robert Lowe / Tony JonesSubaru Impreza Grp A19945Carlton & DMC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire/BTRDARoadrunner Motorsport
3Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSuburu Forrester 19955/ Dukeries/Sheff & HallamshireSheffield Rolling Road
4Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithFord Focus 19983Chelmsford MC/ Wickford ACRally World
5Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk224984KIngs Lynn & District MCGEO Preperations
6Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935Middlesex County ACAutoserv
7David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza N1119985Dukeries MC J L Brooks Wholesalers
8Steve Marriott/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC / York MC
9Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC3D Construction Sheffield Rolling Road
10Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley MC/ Airedale & Pennine MCJLBROOKS Wholesalers & Old Mill Autos.
11Shaun Wilson / Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19985Ripon MSC/
14Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza19945Dukeries MC / Eastwood & District MC
15Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983S&H / Dukeries MC / Dukeries MC SM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE&SS/SEL
16Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk2 19983Green Belt MCCar Spares Cheshunt
17Michael Pickles/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort19983Huddersfield MC / Pickles Tree Services
18Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFord Escort RS160019983Dukeries MCMontescort
19Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer Ford Escort Mk220934Sutton & Cheam MC / Dukeries MC
20Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve NorthFord Escort RS200019973Loughborough CC/ Metric Services Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
21John Wood/ Richard J WoodFord Escort19983Whitby & DMC/ Border MCFuzznagltd.com
22Vincent Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort19983Maidstone & Mid Kent/ Chelmsford MCWallace Contractors LTD
23Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeMitsubishi Evo 420005LMS Motor ClubJason Lepley MotorSport. AD Engineering
24William Moore / Stuart Moore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 419985Dukeries / Chelmsford MC/ Dukeries /Chelmsford MC RAFMSAStratton Auto Services
25Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton MC/ Mid Derbyshire MCWoodyard Garage, Redditch.
27Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil DaviesSubaru Impreza19945Chelmsford MC
28Roger Titley / Chris Ransley BMW 323 Coupe24924Telford AC / Whitchurch MC CR M-Tech Motorsport
29Tony Michael/ Suze EndeanHonda Civic VTi16002Chelmsford MC
30Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSubaru Impreza19985Border MCMel Hudson Motors
31Colin Mills / Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAC CARTECH/ SHEFFIELD ROLLING ROAD
33John Cooledge/ John PearsonFord Anglia 105E19963WSMC
34Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova19983Loughborough Car Club
35Craig Bellworthy/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza19985Mid-Derbyshire MC/ Foresters CCCentral Turbos ltd, Aquathlete
36Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact29954Mablethorpe & DMC, RAF MSA
37Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger15982BTRDA/ Kettering & District MCMetalways Ltd / 3D Motorsport
38Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA.B.AUTOS
39David Smalley/ Paul SmalleyVauxhall Corsa14001Kings Lynn DMC Adrian Flux Insurance
40Roy Gravestock/ Martin FlightVauxhall Corsa SRi18003Wickford AC
41Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk213981Dukeries MC Kefax & Dynamicis
42Will Barnard/ Simon HiggsVauxhall Nova14001Green Belt MC
43Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra20003Quinton MCGrahams Bakery / J D Haynes Car Sales
44Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Dukeries MC / Eastwood DMCDeano's Car Services,JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
45Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana DelibashevPeugeot 306 S1619983Chelmsford MC
46Nick Barrington/ Tom BarringtonAudi Coupe Quattro Turbo21445Dukeries MCIconic Motorsport
47Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlBMW 180017733HRCR/ Kettering & District MC
48Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi19483Eastwood DMC/ Whitby DMC/ Eastwood DMC/Whitby DMCAndy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs,Lawson Cars -VW
49Ross Wey/ Liam CarfraePeugeot 20519053Chelmsford MC/
50Dhiren Solanki/ John PickavancePeugeot 205 GTI19053Loughborough Car Club
51Philip Smith/ Robert SmithPeugeot 20519053Chelmsford MCSleepylion Racing
52Kasia Nicklin/ Emma MorrisonNissan Micra13481Dukeries MC/ F1000/BAMA/BTRDAMajor Motorsport
53Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9980Nottingham Sports Car Club
54Richard Clark/ Loz ClarkFord Puma13881Mid-Derbyshire MC
55Skip Fahrholz/ Yingwan Hong Renault Clio 182 Cup19993Chelmsford MC/ North Humberside MC
56Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio19983Clowne & District MCwww.racing-hardware.co.uk
57Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205 GTi15802Chelmsford MC
58James Naylor/ Simon GiretMarcos Mini GT12931CSMA/ Dukeries MC
59Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306 GTi 619983Eastwood & DMC/
60Ian Cooper/ Chris BoulstridgeMG ZR18003Quinton MC/ Fairway Services Ltd
61Christina Low/ Robert GinnDaihatsu Sirion13001
62Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20513601Sheffield & Hallamshire

There are 58 entries, and 56 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties