Manx Auto Sport - IMGold Chris Kelly Memorial Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
35AIan Kelly/ Margaret Kelly12:17
26
12:31
22
25:00
36
27:00
36
15:06
23
7:42
21
13:42
19
7:44
21
3:00:005:01:02127
Car 35 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
30:00 for Missed SA 2:IN
36ARob Jones/ Tony Archer 13:49
38
14:33
36
13:28
33
13:52
32
15:06
24
9:07
30
29:00
30
16:00
29
3:30:005:34:55228
Car 36 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SA 3:OUT
30:00 for Missed TC 7
30:00 for Missed SS 7
30:00 for Missed SS 7F
30:00 for Missed TC 8
30:00 for Missed SS 8
30:00 for Missed SS 8F
47APaul Kenney/ David Oliver12:47
29
12:47
27
25:00
37
27:00
37
15:06
31
8:09
25
14:39
27
16:00
30
4:01:006:12:28329
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1
30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
30:00 for Missed TC 8
30:00 for Missed SS 8
30:00 for Missed SS 8F
Class B
27BDan Shacklock/ Abby Corlett11:54
20
11:36
12
11:24
16
11:20
12
12:34
13
7:03
13
12:37
13
7:10
16
1:25:38110
26BMichael McKenna/ Paul Gribben11:54
19
13:16
31
12:39
28
13:29
31
14:09
20
8:23
26
13:55
24
7:49
22
1:35:34220
33BDylan Parry/ Stephen Christian12:59
33
13:30
34
12:37
27
13:03
27
14:05
19
8:29
28
13:48
22
8:24
26
1:36:55322
Class C
15CDean Quayle/ Barrie Ford11:27
9
11:07
4
10:58
7
11:04
6
12:00
7
6:43
7
11:55
7
6:39
7
1:21:5315
10CIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan11:31
11
11:41
15
11:14
14
11:21
13
12:22
11
6:57
11
12:08
10
6:58
11
1:24:1228
21CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson11:54
15
11:38
13
11:27
17
12:00
18
12:25
12
7:01
12
12:31
12
6:52
9
1:25:48311
42CCraig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire12:40
28
12:40
24
12:13
23
12:09
20
15:06
29
7:27
19
13:22
18
7:35
18
1:33:12417
43CDavid Paul Turner/ Leonard Stanway12:51
30
12:55
30
12:30
24
12:20
21
15:06
30
7:36
20
13:50
23
7:40
19
1:34:48518
32CSteven Ormond-Smith/ Damian Bird11:54
25
13:39
35
12:44
31
13:10
29
14:35
21
8:09
23
14:10
25
8:08
23
1:36:29621
40CTerry Philips/ Ian Notman12:57
32
12:49
28
12:42
30
13:03
28
15:06
28
8:09
24
14:10
26
8:14
25
1:37:10723
25CJason Stone/ Daniel Stone11:54
18
12:05
19
25:00
35
27:00
35
12:49
15
7:19
17
12:28
11
7:18
17
5:00:006:55:53830
Car 25 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed SA 1:OUT
30:00 for Missed TC 3
30:00 for Missed SS 3
30:00 for Missed SS 3F
30:00 for Missed TC 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4
30:00 for Missed SS 4F
30:00 for Missed RG 1:IN
30:00 for OTL at TC 8
30:00 for OTL at SS 8F
Class D
8DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn11:10
5
11:26
7
10:47
6
11:08
8
11:54
5
6:45
9
11:30
5
6:39
6
1:21:1913
11DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews11:18
7
11:21
6
11:04
10
11:04
5
11:56
6
6:35
4
11:45
6
6:30
3
1:21:3324
23DWill Heavey/ Adam Yates11:54
17
11:35
9
11:09
12
11:29
16
12:08
9
6:44
8
11:55
8
6:45
8
1:23:3936
17DDan Colley/ Andrew Dudgeon11:54
13
12:03
18
11:07
11
11:20
11
12:08
8
6:49
10
11:58
9
6:38
5
1:23:5747
31DLuke Tunney/ Mike Quayle11:54
24
12:05
20
12:00
20
11:40
17
13:21
18
7:05
14
12:40
16
6:52
10
1:27:37513
30DMark Ellison/ Tash Ellison11:54
23
11:47
17
11:49
19
12:02
19
13:04
16
7:11
15
12:59
17
7:08
15
1:27:54614
28DRichard Martin Freestone/ Kim Freestone11:54
21
12:37
23
12:03
21
12:32
25
13:16
17
7:25
18
12:38
14
7:04
12
1:29:29716
37DCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens13:36
35
13:21
32
12:34
26
12:25
22
15:06
25
9:10
31
13:44
20
8:12
24
1:38:08824
Class E
1ENigel Cannell/ Jade Cannell10:24
1
10:50
3
10:03
1
10:30
3
11:07
2
6:16
1
10:59
1
6:16
2
1:16:2511
4EJohn Cope/ Clive Molyneux10:47
3
10:42
2
10:20
2
10:22
1
11:02
1
6:24
3
11:00
2
7:05
13
1:17:4222
5ESimon Chapman/ Paul McCann10:53
4
11:12
5
10:29
4
15:57
34
11:16
3
6:43
6
11:16
3
6:33
4
1:24:1939
22EGraham Roberts/ Bradley Down11:54
16
12:07
21
11:34
18
11:25
14
12:44
14
7:15
16
12:39
15
7:08
14
1:26:46412
2ESteve Colley/ Andrew Cowley10:27
2
10:27
1
10:27
3
10:23
2
23:21
32
6:21
2
11:18
4
6:08
1
1:28:52515
34EDonovan Louie/ Jonathan Turnbull14:35
40
15:06
37
14:08
34
14:10
33
15:06
22
8:35
29
15:03
28
8:53
28
1:45:36626
Class H
39HStephen Higgins/ Mark Casey12:52
31
12:51
29
12:31
25
12:29
24
15:06
27
7:45
22
13:47
21
7:43
20
1:35:04119
38HGareth Frank/ Sam Spencer13:37
36
13:27
33
13:14
32
13:21
30
15:06
26
8:25
27
15:11
29
8:32
27
1:40:53225

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
The Cronk 1
10.81 miles
Stage 2
Knocksharry 1
11.32 miles
Stage 3
The Cronk 2
10.81 miles
Stage 4
Knocksharry 2
11.32 miles
Stage 5
St Judes 1
12.78 miles
Stage 6
Druidale 1
6.78 miles
Stage 7
St Judes 2
12.78 miles
Stage 8
Druidale 2
6.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 31st January 2015 at 6:00pm GMT