Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:489:269:138:5712:5112:5512:2812:441:28:2211
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:519:399:269:1213:2613:1012:2612:191:29:2922
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:149:429:379:2613:2413:3612:4312:351:31:1733
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:1810:039:329:1913:2913:3912:4912:471:31:5644
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:3310:109:489:2213:4313:3012:3212:311:33:0955
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:1610:139:379:2513:5413:5112:4112:421:101:33:4916
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:3710:059:539:3514:0914:1413:1613:091:34:5827
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:3810:079:529:4914:1614:0812:5813:030:301:35:2118
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:5510:1910:019:5114:1014:0213:0313:081:35:2969
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:3110:019:549:4214:1615:0213:3613:390:101:36:51710
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 15
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:5110:3110:1710:0114:1614:4113:5713:281:38:02111
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:0110:4310:2610:3514:1614:5213:5013:561:39:39112
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:1610:089:469:3814:1614:0213:2012:540:301:39:50813
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:1510:3110:1910:2314:1615:2014:1513:561:40:15114
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:1810:5710:2210:2114:1615:1214:1513:511:40:32315
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:1510:2110:039:5318:0014:3913:3913:111:41:01416
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:1510:5110:4310:3914:1615:2914:1914:131:41:45217
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:5211:0010:4910:3214:1615:0914:2114:060:301:42:35318
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:0810:2010:369:5714:1614:4213:3618:000:101:42:45519
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:1211:5411:1810:5614:1614:5813:5613:531:44:23220
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:5811:1611:0810:5114:1616:1614:4314:291:44:57421
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:1010:2810:5110:2214:1618:0014:2218:001:47:29922
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:3411:3211:3111:3214:1617:5015:5715:041:50:16323
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:5911:3611:3411:2214:1617:0518:0015:561:51:48624
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:3111:4010:4718:0014:1615:5715:1914:491:53:19525
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:2213:2212:2612:3514:1618:0016:5015:531:57:44626

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles
Stage 4
8.80 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles
Stage 6
7.80 miles
Stage 7
10.30 miles
Stage 8
10.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST