Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to MTC 8

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:489:269:138:5737:2411
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:519:399:269:1238:0822
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:079:379:108:570:3038:2133
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:149:429:379:2638:5944
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:1810:039:329:1939:1255
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:339:489:489:4339:5216
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:3110:019:549:4240:0867
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:3710:059:539:3540:1028
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:1610:139:379:251:1040:4139
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:3310:109:489:2240:53710
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:3810:079:529:490:3040:56111
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:5510:1910:019:5141:06812
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:1510:2110:039:5341:32413
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:5110:3110:1710:0141:40114
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:0810:2010:369:570:1042:11515
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:1510:3110:1910:2342:28116
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:0110:4310:2610:3542:45117
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:1010:2810:5110:2242:51918
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:1810:5710:2210:2142:58619
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:3010:4210:3710:3343:22720
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:1510:5110:4310:3943:28221
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:0610:279:5411:2143:48822
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:5211:0010:4910:320:3044:43323
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:5214:0210:219:5545:10924
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:5811:1611:0810:5145:13425
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:1610:089:469:380:3045:181026
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:3211:5110:3910:380:5045:301027
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:5911:3611:3411:2246:311128
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:3411:3211:3111:3247:09229
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:1211:5411:1810:5647:20330
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:2213:2212:2612:3552:45531
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:3111:4010:4718:0052:58632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles
Stage 4
8.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.