Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:079:379:108:5712:5112:5318:00 0:30Broken Induction Pipe
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture SS1
25Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan        Rear Diff
35Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley10:3711:16      Retired
45Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes 9:489:269:138:5712:5112:5512:2812:441:28:2211
55Neil Fewlass/ Steve Varey16:22       Retired
65Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:149:429:379:2613:2413:3612:4312:351:31:1733
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher10:189:569:4118:00   Retired
85Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster10:169:30      Oil Leak
94Wesley Simpson / Ryan Simpson         Retired
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:519:399:269:1213:2613:1012:2612:191:29:2922
113Nick Dobson / Dave Hirst10:1610:139:379:2513:5413:5112:4112:421:101:33:4916
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:10 for 7:00 late at TC 3
125Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:5510:1910:019:5114:1014:0213:0313:081:35:2969
143Dave Lewis/ Steve Southall10:339:489:489:43    Oil Pressure
154Shaun Riley/ Joe Ford11:5211:11      Retired
163Michael Pickles/ James Crosland12:0610:279:5411:2114:16   Lack of Brakes
175Andy Graham/ Sam Collins10:2413:3013:2812:3712:37Retired
185Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster10:3110:019:549:4214:1615:0213:3613:390:101:36:51710
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 15
195Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler11:3310:109:489:2213:4313:3012:3212:311:33:0955
205Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:1810:039:329:1913:2913:3912:4912:471:31:5644
215Charles Stephen Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop        Power Steering
225Malcolm Davey/ Neil Andrews15:1610:089:469:3814:1614:0213:2012:540:301:39:50813
Car 22 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
235Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:41       Electrical Fault
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:5210:2110:19     Back axle fell off
254David May/ Barry Briggs        Retired
263Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:3710:059:539:3514:0914:1413:1613:091:34:5827
276Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham Wride13:1211:5411:1810:5614:1614:5813:5613:531:44:23220
283Graham Hargrave/ Steve Tulley11:0810:2010:369:5714:1614:4213:3618:000:101:42:45519
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
293Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope         Broken Engine
301Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler 10:3810:079:529:4914:1614:0812:5813:030:301:35:2118
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
313Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil11:1510:2110:039:5318:0014:3913:3913:111:41:01416
326Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead10:5110:3110:1710:0114:1614:4113:5713:281:38:02111
332William Midgley/ Brendan Mckenna10:5910:1218:00     Retired
342Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris Wood11:3410:4610:36     Crown Wheel
355Chris Walker/ Peter White11:1010:2810:5110:2214:1618:0014:2218:001:47:29922
366Philip Thompson/ Fred Roberts11:00       Engine
373Adrian Day/ Malcolm Gray14:1618:0014:0013:422:00:00Retired
Car 37 Penalty details:- 2:00:00 for 120:00 early at TC 15
381Adam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson        Car boke
393Ian Young/ Tracey Kearsley11:3010:4210:3710:33    Steering Rack
404Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:1510:3110:1910:2314:1615:2014:1513:561:40:15114
413Craig Whitehead/ Glyn Casey11:5911:3611:3411:2214:1617:0518:0015:561:51:48624
421Stephen Barmby/ Mick Woodcock11:3211:0610:53     Half Shaft
431Alan Ward/ Rachel Ward11:1510:5110:4310:3914:1615:2914:1914:131:41:45217
442Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:0110:4310:2610:3514:1614:5213:5013:561:39:39112
453Paul Lawrence/ Joe Marshall11:14       Retired
461Chris Newlove/ Linda White11:3811:35      1:20Gearbox
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 4
474Brian J Watson/ Jody Watson        ECU Failure
483Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson11:1810:5710:2210:2114:1615:1214:1513:511:40:32315
493Michael Thomas/ Brian Smith10:5214:0210:219:55    Head Gasket Blown
501Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels11:5811:1611:0810:5114:1616:1614:4314:291:44:57421
513Robert Fisher/ Paul Gould        Engine
521Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:5211:0010:4910:3214:1615:0914:2114:060:301:42:35318
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Strking Furniture SS1
533Jason Hewlett / Martyn Bibb11:3211:5110:3910:3814:16   0:50Blown Gearbox
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
541Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn 14:2213:2212:2612:3514:1618:0016:5015:531:57:44626
556Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:3411:3211:3111:3214:1617:5015:5715:041:50:16323
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars11:5011:2811:35     Broken Shock
572Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:2311:1010:50     Retired
583Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth11:3910:40      Head Gasket & Driver Failure
591Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel Bennett12:3111:4010:4718:0014:1615:5715:1914:491:53:19525

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
9.00 miles
Stage 2
9.00 miles
Stage 3
8.80 miles
Stage 4
8.80 miles
Stage 5
7.80 miles
Stage 6
7.80 miles
Stage 7
10.30 miles
Stage 8
10.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST