Matlock Motor Club - Kick Energy Rally of Derbyshire 2015

Final Penalties in Starting Order - Second Half

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC2
OUT
NTC
19
STC
20s
NTC
21
STC
22
IRTC
23
IRTC
24
IRTC
25
IRTC
26
RTC
27
TTC
28
IRTC
29
IRTC
30
IRTC
31
RTC
32
STC
33
IRTC
34
RTC
35
MC
3
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1MCarl Hawkins/ Iain Tullie6:481:001:130:130:340:119:5911
2MIan Ainsworth/ Sam Collis5:10                   Punctures
3EMartin Lloyd/ Rob Lloyd5:15                   Retired
4ERichard Hunter/ Sasha Heriot17:491:370:340:590:070:090:0321:1848
5MAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:061:180:500:570:090:130:270:350:121:1016:5723
6MMartin Betts/ Catherine Woodman11:431:421:321:020:020:221:100:260:0618:0534
7MPhil Burton/ Mike Petch21:42                   Retired
8MJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews9:261:291:361:160:410:180:331:111:308:2526:25611
9MJim Brown/ Paul Holmberg13:312:061:371:051:020:301:041:212:211:2426:01510
10MMartin Self/ Matthew Vokes11:151:321:171:200:510:400:321:010:510:3119:5046
11ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance9:161:140:580:55        Wheel fell off
12EGary Rodgers/ Carl Williamson9:371:270:370:410:040:501:2114:3712
14EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley12:451:191:201:050:421:290:361:111:121:2923:0859
15EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer10:361:391:231:423:332:002:471:252:5127:56612
16EDave Quinney/ Gary Evans12:530:410:201:311:420:030:371:101:090:0920:1537
17ESam Self/ Andrew Hughes10:031:090:470:522:010:090:411:082:050:2919:2425
18EPaul Rowland/ Paul Taylor15:111:400:401:212:583:521:021:211:061:2230:33713
19EJames Newbould/ Lizzie Pope44:411:372:101:242:420:171:181:261:470:1657:38919
20EAlan Horn/ Clive (Selwyn) Jones                   Non Starter
21ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe16:071:470:471:412:260:531:321:451:572:065:0036:01816
22EMark Standen/ Steven Frost                    Non Starter
23EMichael Monaghan/ Alan Barnes17:11                   Faulty ECU
24EPaul Buckel/ Steven Butler                   Non Starter
26SEAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton20:151:511:001:050:070:530:276:472:280:3035:23215
27SEPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson19:041:501:431:306:420:411:171:221:403:0138:50317
28SEJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps5:56                   Retired
29SENigel Graham/ Daniel Pidgeon26:523:152:251:582:290:501:331:595:543:182:1852:51418
30SERobert Fisher/ Paul Gould13:23                   Suspension Failure
31SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy1:15:578:03310:402:394:550:301:5532:4430:008:2630:003:28:49521
32SEBevan Blacker / Nial Frost 17:102:022:051:361:371:060:571:231:183:2232:36114
34NPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn27:21                   Retired
35NDavid Clarke/ Paul Dyer11:11                   Retired
36NJohn Bellworthy/ Laura Louca5:24:01                   Retired
37NStephen Croucher/ Rob Granger1:05:183:363:002:243:150:202:451:522:271:432:011:28:41120
38NMark Eastman/ Matthew Scott5:01:31                   Retired
39NDennis Cooke/ Dan Tribe4:43:073:014:402:221:432:051:494:041:436:115:10:45222
40NPaul Smith/ Mark Fletcher1:31:22304:300:5630:0030:001:0030:0030:0030:003030:0030:001:10:007:17:48323
41NMichael Pedley/ Ciara Pedley3:33:242:524:16            Retired
42NDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley3:35:073:1314:00             Retired
43NMatthew Mark Carr/ Ashley Young27:464:073030:0030:0030:0030:0030:003030:0030:0030:0030:003030:0030:001:00:008:31:53424
44NSam Hinchley/ Ben Bakel4:03:194:2430:0033:1030:003030:0030:0030:009:422:1740:008:32:52525

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 19th April 2015 at 7:00am BST