North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forrester Shopping car20006Sheffield and Hallamshire/DukeriesSheffield Rolling Road
2Michael Glendinning/ Paul Hughes Subaru Imprezza19986Trackrod/
3David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza N1119986Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
4Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19986Dukeries
5Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 6 RS20006Whitby & DMC/ WCMC/IDMCTaxidermists.co.uk/Kelton Electrical Ltd
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk223005Dukeries MCTi Rally School/Aaron Auto Electrics
7Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza19986Ripon MSCLongster Garden Services
8Michael Pickles/ James CroslandFord Escort Mk219984Huddersfield Motor Club/ David Browns Motor ClubPickles Tree Services
9Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza19986Dukeries/ Eastwood
10Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza19986EROMCAPB GROUP Ltd
11Steve Adamson/ Michael BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza20006York Motor Club
12Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza19986Alwoodley Motor Club/ Airedale and Pennine Motor CarOld Mill Auto's and J L Brooks Wholesales
14Geoff Simpson/ Big Bruce LindsayMitsubishi Evo 619986RiponChonka MOT & Vehicle Servicing / Barker Business P
15Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort16003Eastwood and District MCTom Irvin Photography and Marsh Garage Motorsport
16Pete Williams/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk215983York/ BTRDA/WhitbyWizbang Fabrication/Pool Lane Classics
17Dave Hawkins/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort25005NHMCCyclone
18John Saunders/ Tony HartMG Metro 6R425006Port Talbot
19Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton subaru Impreza19986Dukeries MCAC CARTECH
20Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger GT20505York MCAlan Kitson Painting and Decorating
21Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkPeugeot 205 GTI19004Ripon MC/
22Chris Walker / Mark DraperSubaru Impreza19946York Motor Club Walker Vehicle Repairs
23Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugoet 205 19054Malton/
24Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta13882Wigan DMC
25Andy Hulme/ Allan WhittakerPeugeot 20519054Northallerton/Clitheroe DMC
26Stephen Barmby/ Mick WoodcockFord Mk 2 Escort13002NHMC
27Chris Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 20513682NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
28John Wood/ James WoodFord Escort19984Whitby/ BorderFuzznagltd.com
29Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord Fiesta14002NHMC/Trackrodwww.goherbalife.com/bobbypalmer
30Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9982Nottingham Sports Car Club
31Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15983Huddersfield
32Wayne Hirst/ Adam CharlesworthFord Escort Mk2 moredoor19834SlaithwaiteMasterCard Visa
33Gary Wright/ Chris PattisonMG ZR13982Wigan & DMC/ Huddersfield MC
34Marion Stead/ Michael UmbrichPeugeot 106 10613002Clitheroe
35Andrew Westgarth/ Peter LittlefieldSkoda Felicia 13002Spadeadam Motor Club/ Tynemouth
36Laura Bisby/ Ian PepperNissan Micra10002Silverstone Motor Club
37Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020004RiponOld Oak Tree Thirsk

There are 36 entries, and 33 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 10th May 2015 at 5:20pm BST