South Wales AC - Dixies Historic Challenge 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC6 In

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
341Lloyd Morgan/ Dale BowenNissan Micra26:50111
351Justin Fowler Bishop/ Simon CoxRover 2528:12222
551Mark Goulding/ Andy LeeburnAustin Mini31:17337
311Matthew Curzon/ Kathryn CurzonVauxhall Nova31:42438
331Geoff Tremblett/ Ron MorganNissan Micra35:59545
Class 2
462Will Rogers/ Cliffy SimmonsHonda Civic27:51120
452Adrian Llewellyn/ Craig JamesPeugeot 10628:11221
Class 3
123Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsFord Escort mk325:3015
183Huw Reed/ Anthony HackettDarrian T9026:43210
423John Howells/ Ken OwenFord Escort30:18334
Class 4
164Llyr Jones/ Jason DaviesFord Escort26:1018
264Leighton Smith/ Mark PowellPeugeop 20527:00213
224Graham Hicks/ Steven HicksFord Escort27:17314
434Andrew James/ Alec MorrisFord Escort27:42417
204Ian Taylor/ Rhidian DanielsPeugeop 20527:46518
274Mike Pugsley/ Adrian WilliamsFord Escort27:51619
304Carl Gower/ Elgan DaviesFord Escort28:24724
254Malcolm Thorne/ Richard BarnesFord Escort28:54826
234Rob Howe/ Mark ThomasFord Escort G332:01940
Class 5
45Roger Hicks/ Neil JamesFord Escort23:4411
Class 6
16Phil Turner/ Simon AnthonyMitsubishi Evo923:5612
586Alex Moore/ Rhidian JonesSubaru Impreza28:19223
286Anthony King/ Stephen KingSubaru Impreza31:51339
Class B2
49B2Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Mini28:54127
53B2Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini29:39229
51B2Andrew O'Hanlon/ James CrookMini Cooper30:02332
52B2Shane Gamble/ Jonny TAD EvansAustin Mini30:08433
56B2John Brooks/ Craig DolmanMini Cooper32:02541
Class C2
21C2Tony Rees/ Geraint ThomasHillman Avenger28:52125
50C2Eric Davies/ Russell JosephAustin Mini29:45230
57C2Bruce Mills/ Paul KendrickMorris Mini31:15336
Class C3
14C3Tobias Adam/ Hu KentFord Escort25:5817
15C3Neal James/ Kevin JonesFord Escort26:58212
40C3Elfion Thomas/ Peter EvansFord Escort27:17315
39C3Jonathan Ford/ Peter ThomasFord Escort27:31416
38C3Jason Gardner/ Adrian WilliamsFord Escort32:30543
Class C5
10C5Roger Matthews/ Tom MarriottFord Escort25:5716
47C5Simon Malins/ Colin TombsVauxhall Firenza32:17242
Class D3
17D3Chris Lloyd/ Rhys JonesFord Escort26:1519
24D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort29:56231
44D3Peter Lewis/ Alan JonesFord Escort30:47335
Class D4
41D4Stuart Anderson/ Jack AndersonChevette HSR29:26128
37D4Lee Sellars/ Peter AlldreadTriumph Mk2 P133:58244
Class D5
2D5Mark Solloway/ Mark CrispFord Escort24:2513
3D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFord Escort24:5124

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd May 2015 at 4:20pm BST