South Wales AC - Dixies Historic Challenge 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Phil Turner/ Simon AnthonyMitsubishi Evo906PTMC
2Mark Solloway/ Mark CrispFord Escort0D5Three Counties/ Ammanford
3Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFord Escort0D5Three Counties
4Roger Hicks/ Neil JamesFord Escort05Ammanford/ Port Talbot
5Phil Turner/ Siobhan PughFord Escort0B11WBCC
6David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort0C5WSSCC
7Kevin Davies/ Paul WilliamsMitsubishi Evo907
8Geoff Kitney/ Ken GibbardMitsubishi Evo606Carmarthen
9Neil Williams/ Peter JamesFord Escort0D5TVMC
10Roger Matthews/ Tom MarriottFord Escort0C5Ross/ Western SM
11Layton Waters/ Tudor JenkinsToyota Starlet05Amman&Dist
12Lee Edwards/ Mike RobertsFord Escort mk303WBCC
14Tobias Adam/ Hu KentFord Escort0C3
15Neal James/ Kevin JonesFord Escort0C3Ammanford MC
16Llyr Jones/ Jason DaviesFord Escort04GVMC
17Chris Lloyd/ Rhys JonesFord Escort0D3
18Huw Reed/ Anthony HackettDarrian T9003Bridgend/ Quinton
19Mark James/ Hefin JenkinsFord Escort03Amman/ Teifi Valley
20Ian Taylor/ Rhidian DanielsPeugeop 20504Ammanford MC
21Tony Rees/ Geraint ThomasHillman Avenger0C2BTRDA
22Graham Hicks/ Steven HicksFord Escort04TVMC
23Rob Howe/ Mark ThomasFord Escort G304SWAC
24John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort0D3Welsh Border/ South Wales
25Malcolm Thorne/ Richard BarnesFord Escort04Griffin/ Ecurie Ymraeg
26Leighton Smith/ Mark PowellPeugeop 20504Bridgend/Amman
27Mike Pugsley/ Adrian WilliamsFord Escort04Forresters
28Anthony King/ Stephen KingSubaru Impreza06SWAC
29James Evans/ TBAFord Focus03TVMC
30Carl Gower/ Elgan DaviesFord Escort04
31Matthew Curzon/ Kathryn CurzonVauxhall Nova01Maesteg/ Forresters
32David Morgan/ Richard SuterDarrian T902Forresters
33Geoff Tremblett/ Ron MorganNissan Micra01
34Lloyd Morgan/ Dale BowenNissan Micra01PTMC
35Justin Fowler Bishop/ Simon CoxRover 2501BTRDA
36Stephen Ricahard/ Andrew RichardsFord Escort0D3HRCR
37Lee Sellars/ Peter AlldreadTriumph Mk2 P10D4HRCR
38Jason Gardner/ Adrian WilliamsFord Escort0C3Forrest of Dean
39Jonathan Ford/ Peter ThomasFord Escort0C3HRCR/ South Wales
40Elfion Thomas/ Peter EvansFord Escort0C3TVMC
41Stuart Anderson/ Jack AndersonChevette HSR0D4HRCR
42John Howells/ Ken OwenFord Escort03Ludlow Castle
43Andrew James/ Alec MorrisFord Escort04Amman &Dist
44Peter Lewis/ Alan JonesFord Escort0D3Hereford/ HRCR
45Adrian Llewellyn/ Craig JamesPeugeot 10602Maesteg/ LDMC
46Will Rogers/ Cliffy SimmonsHonda Civic02Ross/ Forest of Dean
47Simon Malins/ Colin TombsVauxhall Firenza0C5Slaithwaite/ Durham
48David Ginn/ Phill BannerDaihatsu Sirion01
49Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Mini0B2HRCR
50Eric Davies/ Russell JosephAustin Mini0C2HRCR/ Ross
51Andrew O'Hanlon/ James CrookMini Cooper0B2HRCR
52Shane Gamble/ Jonny TAD EvansAustin Mini0B2HRCR/ Newtown
53Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini0B2HRCR/ Aberystwyth
54Peter Horsburgh/ Graham CarterMini Cooper0B2HRCR
55Mark Goulding/ Andy LeeburnAustin Mini01Herefordshire
56John Brooks/ Craig DolmanMini Cooper0B2HRCR
57Bruce Mills/ Paul KendrickMorris Mini0C2HRCR/ Owen
58Alex Moore/ Rhidian JonesSubaru Impreza06Maesteg/ Bridgend

There are 57 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd May 2015 at 4:20pm BST