West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS3A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison 4:13
34
7:50
32
12:03132
391Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:26
43
8:03
37
12:29238
521Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood4:30
44
7:59
35
12:29339
441Nial Cowan Jnr/ Paul Gribben4:23
40
8:12
40
12:35441
531Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:36
45
8:21
42
12:57542
501Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:41
47
8:32
45
13:13644
561Kevin Elliot / Chris Sheridan4:57
49
9:13
48
14:10748
551Dave Head/ Andy Darlington5:09
52
9:24
49
14:33849
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:50
11
7:13
11
11:03111
212Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:50
12
7:32
21
11:22216
452David Benson/ Steven Benson4:02
21
7:30
19
11:32319
332Ben Cree/ Matthew Smith4:01
20
7:36
24
11:37422
262Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead4:06
27
7:47
29
11:53527
272James Hall/ Alex Benn4:12
33
7:54
33
12:06633
422Rob Graham/ Helen Gibbon4:15
37
8:17
41
12:32740
542John Young/ Alexander Young4:59
51
9:01
47
14:00847
512Clive Alcock/ Katy Mashiter5:29
53
9:49
50
15:18950
582Umberto Accornero/ Robert Gilham7:15
54
13:30
51
20:451051
Class 3
73Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis 3:30
1
6:44
3
10:1412
83Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:39
6
6:52
7
10:3127
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:45
9
7:08
10
10:5339
113Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward3:56
14
7:17
12
11:13412
233Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:56
16
7:18
13
11:14513
203Craig Stephen Cleaver/ Sam Spencer3:57
17
7:24
15
11:21615
283Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson4:00
18
7:24
16
11:24717
243Phil Jobson/ Jerry Hettrick4:01
19
7:30
18
11:31818
353Andrew Robinson/ Colin Stockil4:05
25
7:31
20
11:36921
603Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher4:03
22
7:37
25
11:401024
253Dave Forrest/ Paul Rawson4:07
29
7:38
26
11:451126
403Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes4:08
31
7:45
28
11:531229
343Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates4:14
36
7:45
27
11:591331
593Phil Thompson/ Fred Roberts4:18
38
8:06
39
12:241435
493David Mitchinson / Ryan Winthrop 4:21
39
8:05
38
12:261536
363Darren Howard/ Scott Howard4:40
46
8:22
43
13:021643
Class 4
314Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett4:14
35
7:55
34
12:09134
374Roger Haycocks/ Martin Williams4:26
42
8:00
36
12:26237
484Andy Reid/ Alex Reid4:48
48
8:55
46
13:43346
Class 5
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:31
2
6:38
1
10:0911
35Arron Newby/ Rob Fagg3:36
3
6:42
2
10:1823
65Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard3:36
4
6:48
4
10:2434
45Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress3:40
7
6:49
5
10:2945
55Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:38
5
6:52
6
10:3056
105Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:45
10
7:07
9
10:5268
195Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:51
13
7:04
8
10:55710
125Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:56
15
7:19
14
11:15814
155Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:05
23
7:30
17
11:35920
225Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:06
26
7:32
22
11:381023
175John Clayton / Steve Booth 4:08
30
7:34
23
11:421125
415Colin Payne/ Andy Brown 4:06
28
7:47
30
11:531228
305Jan Budge/ Abi Haycock4:10
32
7:49
31
11:591330
575Mike Martin/ Kyle Gass4:58
50
8:26
44
13:241445

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 12th July 2015 at 6:10pm BST